The Orienteering Club for York, Scarborough, Ryedale and Selby

2007 Results Archive

This archive has all results for EBORienteers events in 2007

Brayton Barff Night Sat 20th Jan 2007
Organised by John Archer, planned by Steve Willis and controlled by Christine Roberts
Bishop Wood District Sun 21st Jan 2007
Organised by John Archer, planned by Dave Brown & Sheila Smith and controlled by Maggie Fountain
White Horse District Sun 25th Feb 2007
Organised by Ann Smith , planned by Chris Toop and controlled by Roger Smith
Heater Rigg Regional Sun 1st Apr 2007
Organised by Dennis Hooton , planned by Jeff Harris and controlled by Alan Cranke
Scarborough British Sprint Champs Sat 14th Apr 2007
Organised and planned by EBORienteers
Rawcliffe Bar Schools Summer League Wed 16th May 2007
Rawcliffe Bar EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by John Butler
Bishop Wood Schools Summer League Wed 23rd May 2007
Bishop Wood EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Brian Odell
York City Park Race Mon 28 th May 2007
Organised by Mark White , planned by Roger Smith and controlled by Ann Smith
Knavesmire Schools Summer League Wed 6th June 2007
Knavesmire EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Dave Brown
Brayton Barff Schools Summer League Wed 13th June 2007
Brayton Barff EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Alan Davey
Wheldrake Woods Schools Summer League Wed 20th June 2007
Wheldrake Woods EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Josh Beech
Escrick Schools Summer League Wed 27th June 2007
Escrick EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Ian Robson
Scarborough seafront EBOR Summer League Wed 4th July 2007
Organised and planned by Steve Whitehead
Raincliffe Club Champs Sat 14th Jul 2007
Organised by Keith MacDermott , planned by Stuart Hooton and controlled by Steve Whitehead
Raincliffe Club Relays Sun 15th Jul 2007
Organised by Steve Corrigan, planned by Victoria Myers and controlled by Barrie Speake
Pickering Forest White Rose Weekend Sat 25th to Mon 27th Aug 2007
Organised by Bill Griffiths & Mike Ridealgh , planned by Steve Whitehead, Graham Capper and Richard Clark and controlled by David Morgan
Oliver’s Mount District Sun 28th Oct 2007
Organised by Amanda Cooper , planned by John & Jillian Currey and controlled by Michel Johnson
Wheldrake District Sun 30th Dec 2007
Organised by Roger & Gill Mawby , planned by Helen Gardner and controlled by Dave Horn
Summer Schools League – final table
Summer Senior League – final table