The Orienteering Club for York, Scarborough, Ryedale and Selby

2009 Results Archive

This archive has all results for EBORienteers events in 2009

Gilling Night (Northern Champs) Sat 17th Jan 2009
Organised by Steve Corrigan, planned by Dennis Hooton and controlled by Chris Burden
Gilling Local Sun 18th Jan 2009
Organised by Kate Gibson, planned by Jonathan Hooton and controlled by Catherine Harrison
Cold Keld Slack Local Sat 07th Mar 2009
Organised by Yasha Chechik, planned by Brian Tucker and controlled by Dave Horn
Bishopwood South Night Sat 14th Mar 2009
Organised by Dave Brown, planned by Brian Odell and controlled by Jim Harrison
Wykeham Regional Sun 05th Apr 2009
Organised by Lionel Carter, planned by Steve Whitehead and controlled by Dennis Hooton
Rawcliffe CP Schools Summer League Wed 13th May 2009
Rawcliffe CP EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by John Butler
West Bank Park Family O Day Sat 16th May 2009
Organised by Bill Griffiths & Mike Ridealgh, planned by Jonny Hooton and controlled by Stuart Hooton
Bishop Wood Schools Summer League Wed 20th May 2009
Bishop Wood EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Brian Odell
York City Centre Urban Race Mon 25th May 2009
Organised by Mark White, planned by Steve Whitehead and controlled by Mike Ridealgh
Skipwith Schools Summer League Wed 03 June 2009
Skipwith EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Ian Robson
Rowntree Park Family O Day Sat 6th June 2009
Organised by Bill Griffiths & Mike Ridealgh, planned by Jonny Hooton and controlled by Stuart Hooton
Allerthorpe Schools Summer League Wed 10 June 2009
Allerthorpe EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Mike Ridealgh
Cawthorne Club Champs Sat 13th Jun 2009
Organised by Jill Smith, planned by Steve Whitehead and controlled by Stuart Hooton
Roman Camps Club Relays Sat 14th June 2009
Organised by Janet Leake, planned by Josh Beech and controlled by Stuart Hooton
Brayton Barff Schools Summer League Wed 17 June 2009
Brayton Barff EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by Alan Davey
Rawcliffe Family O Day Sat 20th June 2009
Organised by Bill Griffiths & Mike Ridealgh, planned by Jonny Hooton and controlled by Stuart Hooton
Knavesmire Schools Summer League Wed 24 June 2009
Knavesmire EBOR Summer League
Organised and planned by John Batchelor and Lova Chechik
Knavesmire Family O Day Sat 27th June 2009
Organised by Bill Griffiths & Mike Ridealgh, planned by Jonny Hooton and controlled by Stuart Hooton
Gilling NY Youth Games Sat 28th Jun 2009
Organised and planned by Michel Johnson
Castle Howard Summer League Wed 1st July 2009
Organised and planned by Peter and Christine Roberts
Dalby Local Sun 05th Jul 2009
Organised by Alison Malley, planned by Jeff Harris and controlled by Dennis Hooton
Bickley & Ebberston White Rose Weekend 28-31st Aug 2009
Organised by Bill Griffiths& Mike Ridealgh, planned by Steve Whitehead and Steve Corrigan and controlled by Chris Burden and Dennis Hooton
White Horse Local Sun 11th Oct 2009
Organised by Nicky Toop, planned by Paul Simmons and controlled by Jeff Harris
Raincliffe Woods Local Sun 08th Nov 2009
Organised by Peter Watson, planned by Matt Speake and controlled by Stuart Hooton