The Orienteering Club for York, Scarborough, Ryedale and Selby

2010 Results Archive

This archive has all results for EBORienteers events in 2010

Brayton Barff near Selby Night event (incl YHOA NL) Sat 23rd Jan 2010
Planned by Jonathan Hooton and organised by Steve Corrigan
Pickering Town Urban event Sat 27th March 2010
Planned by Steve Whitehead and organised by Bill Griffiths
Pickering Forest EBOR Prize event Sun 28th March 2010
Planned by Steve Whitehead and organised by Graham Todd
Bishopwood Local Event Sun 16th May 2010
Planned by Paul Simmons and organised by Dave Brown
Skipwith Summer Score Wed 12th May 2010
Planned and Brian and Cathie Odell
Escrick Summer Score Wed 19th May 2010
Planned by Ian Robson
York Park Race Urban Race Mon 31st May 2010
Planned by Steve Whitehead and Organised by Helen Gardner
Rawcliffe Summer Score Wed 26th May 2010
Planned by John Batchelor
Bishopwood Summer Score Wed 9th June 2010
Planned by Michel Johnson
Raincliffe Woods Come and Try It Sat 12th June 2010
Planned by Mick Garrett
Wheldrake Summer Score Wed 16th June 2010
Planned by Keith MacDermott
Club Championships 2010 Wykeham Sat 19th June 2010
Planned by Stuart Fraser and Mike Ridealgh
Ebor Relays 2010 Wykeham Sun 20th June 2010
Planned by Nev Myers
Knavesmire Summer Score Wed 23rd June 2010
Planned by Steve Corrigan
Rawcliffe Country Park Family Day Sat 26th June 2010
by Dennis Hooton and Organised by Bill Griffiths
Knavesmire Orienteering Experience Tues 29th June 2010
Planned by Steve Whitehead and Organised by Bill Griffiths
The Arboretum Summer League Wed 30th June 2010
Planned and Organised by Peter and Christine Roberts
West Bank Park Family Day Sat 3rd July 2010
Planned by Dennis Hooton and Organised by Mike Ridealgh
White Rose Weekend Weekend of 6 events Friday 27th to Monday 30th August 2010
Planned by Stuart Hooton and Stuart Fraser. Organised by Bill Griffiths and Mike Ridealgh
Knavesmire/Clifton/Rawcliffe Autumn Sprint Sunday 12th September 2010
Planned and Organised by Steve Whitehead
Millfield Autumn Sprint Sat 18th Sept 2010
Planned and Organised by Steve Whitehead and Michel Johnson
Ebberston Moor Regional Event Sunday 31st October 2010
Planned by Graham Dawson and Organised by Lova Chechik
York Snow Maze Local Informal event 5th December 2010
Planned and Organised by Steve Whitehead
Summer Schools League – final table
Summer Senior League – final table