The Orienteering Club for York, Scarborough, Ryedale and Selby

2013 Results archive

2013

Sat 12th January Thornton Dale Ryedale Series Organised and planned by the Howlett Family

Sat 19th January Brayton Barff YHOA Night League event Organised by Amanda Cooper, planned by Nev Myers and controlled by Jim Harrison

Sat 9th February Filey Country Park Scarborough Series Organised & planned by Bill Griffiths

Sat 9th March Kirkbymoorside Ryedale Series Organised & planned by Bill Griffiths

Sun 17th March Bishop Wood Regional event  Organised by John Smales, planned by David Brown and controlled by Helen Smith

Sun 31st March Wheldrake Woods Easter Score event Organised by Steve Corrigan and planned by David & Sue Relton

Sat 27th April York University (UYOC) Regional event Organised by Ceri Williams, planned by Adam Bradbury and controlled by Steve Whitehead

Sun 28th April Cawthorne & Keldy Regional event Organised by Kate Gibson, planned by Stu Fraser and controlled by Paddy Neligan

Sat 4th May Filey South Local event Organised & planned by Bill Griffiths

Wed 8th May Knavesmire York Summer League #1 Organised and planned by Phil Puckrin

Wed 15th May Easingwold York Summer League #2 Organised & planned by Graham Capper

Wed 22nd May Bishop Wood York Summer League #3 Organised & planned by Dave Brown

Mon 27th May York City Event Regional Urban event Organised by Helen Gardner, planned by Steve Whitehead and controlled by Mike Ridealgh

Wed 29th May Skipwith Common East York Summer League #4 Organised & planned by Keith MacDermott

Wed 12th June Fulford Ings York Summer League #5 Organised & planned by Ian Robson

Sat 15th June Earswick   (Team Results) Club Relays Organised & planned by Neville Myers

Sun 16th June Clifton Backies Regional Event and EBOR Champ’ships Organised by Christine Roberts, planned by Linda Whitehead and controlled by Steve Whitehead

Wed 19th June Brayton Barff  York Summer League #6 Organised & planned by Emily Andrews

Fri 23rd August Gilling Castle White Rose Sprint event Organised & planned by Steve Corrigan

Sat 24th August Gilling Woods White Rose Middle/Classic event Organised by Steve Whitehead and Mike Ridealgh, planned by Dennis Hooton, controlled by Chris Burden (Aire)

Sat 24th August Pry Rigg White Rose Night event Organised & planned by Steve Corrigan

Sun 25th August Gilling Woods White Rose Classic event Organised by Steve Whitehead and Mike Ridealgh, planned by Dennis Hooton, controlled by Chris Burden (Aire)

Results of both days combined
Yorkshire Water Trophy results
White Rose Quiz

Sun 25th August Gilling Castle White Rose Trail-O Organised and planned by Christine Roberts

Mon 26th August Gilling Woods White Rose Team event Organised by Mike Ridealgh, planned by Stuart Fraser, controlled by Steve Whitehead

Sat 14th September Stamford Bridge Autumn Series #1 Organised and planned by Stuart Fraser

Sat 21st September Rowntree Park Autumn Series #2 Organised and planned by Stuart Fraser

Sun 29th September Raincliffe Woods Regional event Organised by Steve Corrigan, planned by Suzanne & Dave Relton and controlled by David Horn

Sat 5th October Hob Moor Autumn Series #3 Organised and planned by Gill Crane

Sat 19th October York Leeman Road Autumn Series #4 Organised and planned by Steve Whitehead

Wed 6th November Earswick Autumn Series #5 Organised and planned by Neville Myers

Wed 13th November Easingwold South Autumn Series #6 Organised and planned by Rowan Capper

Sun 17th November Peasholm & the Secret Garden Regional Event Organised by Bill Griffiths, planned by Steve Whitehead and controlled by Brian Ward

Wed 20th November Stamford Bridge Autumn Series #7 Organised and planned by Stuart Fraser

Wed 27th November York Marygate Autumn Series #8 Organised and planned by Steve Whitehead

Sunday 29th December Skipwith Common  Regional Event Organised by David Lloyd, planned by Stuart Fraser and controlled by Steve Whitehead