The Orienteering Club for York, Scarborough, Ryedale and Selby

2014 Results Archive

 

Orienteering Race Results
 

This archive has all results for EBORienteers events in 2014

Newbridge Park
Ryedale “Happy New Year” event
Wed 1st January
Organised and planned by Terry, Evie & Louie Ellis
Bishop Wood
YH Night League Event
Sat 18th January
Organised by Steve Corrigan, planned by Phil Puckrin and controlled by Mike Ridealgh
Scalby Mills
Scarborough & Ryedale Series
Sat 8th February
Organised and planned by Bill Griffiths
Cawthorne Camps
Scarborough & Ryedale Series
Sat 15th February
Organised and planned by Stuart Fraser
Northstead Manor Gdns
Scarborough & Ryedale Series
Sat 8th March
Organised and planned by David Horn
Thirsk
Level B event & UKOL
Sat 22nd March
Organised by Bill Griffiths, planned by Graham Capper and controlled by Allen Banister
Givendale
Level B event & UKOL
Sun 23rd March
String Course YH Middle Distance Champions
Organised by Bill Griffiths, planned by David Relton and controlled by Paul Taylor
Welburn & Hodge Beck
Scarborough & Ryedale Series
Sat 29th March
Organised and planned by Graham Capper
Pry Rigg
Level C regional event
Sun 13th April
Organised by John Smales, planned by Ian Robson and controlled by Guy Patterson
Old Earswick
Easter Bunny – “not the JK”
Sun 20th April
Organised and planned by David and Suzanne Relton
University of York
York Summer League
Wed 7th May
Organised and planned by University of York Orienteering Club
Rowntree Park
York Summer League
Wed 14th May
Organised and planned by Phil Puckrin
Wheldrake Forest
York Summer League
Wed 21st May
Organised and planned by Keith MacDermott
York City Race
Urban
Mon 26th May
Organised by Helen Gardner, planned by Steve Whitehead and controlled by Mike Ridealgh
Knavesmire North
York Summer League
Wed 28th May
Organised and planned by Steve Whitehead
Peasholm Park
Not the British Champs
Sun 1st June
Organised and planned by Stuart Fraser
Clifton Hospital
York Summer League
Wed 4th June
Organised and planned by Jonny Kendall
Hob Moor
York Summer League
Wed 18th June
Organised and planned by Rob Atkin
Cawthorne Camps – Team Results Individual results
EBOR Relays
Sat 21st June
Organised and planned by Neville Myers
Cawthorne & Keldy
Level C and EBOR Champs
Sun 22nd June
Planned by Jonny Kendall, Organised by Steve Whitehead and Controlled by Dennis Hooton
White Rose Weekend
7 events in 4 days
22nd – 25th August
Sprint
Classic Middle
Combined
Night String/Maze
Trail-O
Team
Planned by Steve Whitehead, Peter Roberts and Steve Corrigan, Organised by Bill Griffiths and Mike Ridealgh and Controlled by Chris Wright and David Horn
Clifton Backies
Autumn Sprint Series (day)
Sat 13th Sept
Organised and planned by Helene Lecomte and Bryan Greener
Pocklington East
Autumn Sprint Series (day)
Sat 20th Sept
Organised and planned by Christine Roberts, Peter Roberts and Ian Robson
Knavesmire Wood
Autumn Sprint Series (day)
Sat 4th Oct
Organised and planned by Gill Crane
Brayton Barff
Middle Distance Race
Sun 12th Oct
Organised by David Brown, planned by Brian Tucker an controlled by Jim Harrison
University of York
Autumn Sprint Series (day)
Sat 25th Oct
Organised and planned by Helen Miller (UYOC)
Knavesmire North
Autumn Sprint Series (ngt)
Wed 29th Oct
Organised and planned by Steve Whitehead
Hob Moor
Autumn Sprint Series (ngt)
Wed 12th Nov
Organised and planned by Alex Lines (UYOC)
Pocklington
Autumn Sprint Series (ngt)
Wed 19th Nov
Organised and planned by Stuart Fraser
Hazlewood Castle
Autumn Sprint Series (ngt)
Wed 26th Nov
Organised and planned by Steve Whitehead