MYJ

Splits

1.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st George Van Dam HALO M12 9:43
n/c William Martland EPOC M10 11:34
2nd Benjamin Mather LOG M10 14:04
3rd Tom & Amy Greener EBOR M12 14:25
4th Paul & Ben Kilner EBOR M45 14:37
5th Kai Smith EBOR M12 14:47
6th Louie Ellis EBOR M8 18:49
7th Lochlan Beer EBOR M2 24:45
8th Alistair Broadest AIRE M10 29:11
9th Alex Driffield IND M3 31:26
10th Bobby Watts IND M4 31:38
rtd Jacob Smith HALO M12  

MJ

Splits

2.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alexander Ridgway NOC M16 23:41
2nd Oscar Anglim CLOK M14 24:29
3rd Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 32:05
4th Thomas Gibson EBOR M6 40:49
5th Jamie Nicholson IND M14 43:19

MO

Splits

5.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kris Jones SBOC M21 33:29
2nd Leon Foster AIRE M21 34:55
3rd Steve Iwanek EBOR M21 41:06
4th Edwyn Oliver-Evans CLARO M18 43:21
5th Paul Liepins AIRE M21 43:23
6th Brendan Anglim CLOK M40 44:23
7th Matthew Cox LEI M18 44:24
8th Matt Driver SELOC M21 44:29
9th Rowan Capper EBOR M18 44:31
10th Lee Beavers AIRE M21 44:41
11th Stuart Fraser EBOR M21 47:15
12th Tomas Mildorf SYO M21 48:13
13th Mike Chapman LOG M21 49:07
14th= David Murgatroyd AIRE M21 49:16
14th= William Parkinson NOC M18 49:16
16th Kevin Randall SYO M21 49:24
17th Christopher Lambert SO M21 49:36
18th John Mather LOG M40 50:45
19th Paul Van Dam HALO M45 53:52
20th Davy Ker AIRE M18 54:32
21st Bradley Dickerson AIRE M21 59:00
22nd Alex Smith HALO M45 60:50
23rd Matt Stearn IND M21 60:57
24th Kevin Francis EBOR M21 64:11
25th Matthew Lea LOG M35 74:02
26th Daniel Calvert AIRE M18 80:44
27th Dominic Noone EBOR M21 82:33
28th Tom Winters IND M18 88:52
m17-25 Rob Baker SYO M35 40:00
m10 Gordon Urquart AIRE M21 43:31
m11 Richard Foster AIRE M21 46:56
m10 George Bunyan IND M21 57:47
m25 Bryan Greener EBOR M40 80:21

MV

Splits

5.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Steve Watkins AIRE M40 37:43
2nd Brian Ward HALO M50 38:09
3rd Simon Martland EPOC M45 38:41
4th Martin Ward SYO M45 38:55
5th Tony Udris SYO M40 46:01
6th Lee Scott SYO M45 48:05
7th Ian Marshall AIRE M50 48:27
8th Martyn Broadest AIRE M40 48:28
9th Timothy Martland MDOC M50 48:57
10th Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 52:25
11th Martyn Dean CLOK M50 52:48
12th Alistair Tinto EPOC M45 52:59
13th David Murphy CLOK M50 53:15
14th Mark Jesson PFO M45 53:40
15th Roger Lewis SYO M40 56:28
16th Jeremy Walford AIRE M50 56:48
17th Andrew Clark EBOR M50 59:58
18th Richard Rigby CLOK M45 60:15
19th Rob Bailey CLOK M50 60:25
20th Andy Furnell LOG M45 67:24
21st Henk van Rossum AIRE M60 68:34
22nd Chris Simmonds HALO M50 77:09
m12 Timothy Evans CLARO M50 46:17
m8 John Smales EBOR M55 64:30

MSV

Splits

4.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andrew Kelly AIRE M55 36:27
2nd Maurice Calvert AIRE M55 37:45
3rd Richard Payne EPOC M60 38:05
4th Paul Turner SELOC M55 38:47
5th Clive Street LOG M55 39:22
6th Neil Harvatt HALO M55 39:42
7th Patrick Smyth NATO M55 40:22
8th Peter Jones AIRE M55 40:46
9th Tony Carlyle AIRE M60 41:08
10th Robert Parkinson NOC M55 44:04
11th Howard Sawyer AIRE M55 44:11
12th Peter Jones AIRE M55 44:59
13th Fred Miller NATO M60 47:45
14th Graeme Huggan NOC M55 50:16
15th Peter O'Connell EBOR M55 50:41
16th Simon Brook AIRE M55 51:37
17th Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 51:47
18th Bill Griffiths EBOR M60 55:02
19th Kenneth Hutson HALO M60 56:00
20th Christopher Wright CLOK M55 58:11
21st Richard Gibbs MDOC M60 83:30
m17 Graham Capper EBOR M55 38:55
m2 David Shelley AIRE M60 42:50

MUV

Splits

3.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robin Sloan RR M65 31:31
2nd Chris Burden AIRE M65 33:01
3rd Colin Best SYO M65 33:43
4th Stan Appleton CLARO M65 33:52
5th Roy Bradley CLOK M65 35:43
6th Guy Goodair EPOC M75 36:59
7th Christopher Drew HH M65 37:22
8th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M65 38:17
9th Allen Barnes CLARO M70 40:21
10th Richard Clark EBOR M65 40:26
11th Trevor Roberts MDOC M65 42:47
12th Michael Smith HALO M65 44:52
13th Peter Leake LEI M70 45:46
14th John Butler HALO M70 52:28
15th Philip Puckrin EBOR M65 55:00
16th Patrick O'Grady HALO M75 80:11

WYJ

Splits

1.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Livia Wright CLOK W12 12:34
2nd Emma Van Dam HALO W10 16:01
3rd Evie Ellis EBOR W10 16:30
4th Hannah Mather LOG W10 17:27
5th Beth Ravilious EBOR W10 17:50
6th Charlotte Fox LOG W10 18:04
7th Sophia Rueschemeyer IND W6 20:05
8th Abbey Driffield IND W7 31:24
9th Melody Watts IND W4 31:29

WJ

Splits

2.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Cox LEI W16 16:00
2nd Elizabeth Dean CLOK W14 29:51
3rd Naomi Calvert AIRE W14 39:29
4th= Rhiannon Thomas EBOR W8 42:10
4th= Sophie Gibson EBOR W10 42:10
6th Cerys Thomas IND W6 47:17

WO

Splits

4.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Charlotte Ward HALO W21 32:14
2nd Clare Baker SYO W21 37:32
3rd Julia Leventon IND W21 40:08
4th Alice Rigby CLOK W16 40:22
5th Cordelia Welsh EBOR W21 44:11
6th Lowri Jones AIRE W21 47:07
7th Helen Smith HALO W35 47:44
8th Eloise Wright CLOK W18 48:50
9th Andrea Page LOG W35 49:44
10th Sarah Edwards LOG W21 51:58
11th Becky Bailey CLOK W18 52:33
12th Hayley Fox LOG W35 53:38
13th Vanessa Rowell SHUOC W21 60:11
14th Kate Ravilious EBOR W35 60:35
15th Victoria Todd EBOR W21 62:21
16th Suzie Hall IND W21 63:20
17th Viv Murphy CLOK W40 64:24
18th Emily Andrews EBOR W21 72:37
19th Esther Kim IND W18 132:48
20th Jocy Coffin IND W18 132:53

WV

Splits

4.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ruth Ker AIRE W45 40:55
2nd Helen Parkinson NOC W45 45:02
3rd Louise Dunn EBOR W50 47:00
4th Liz Phillips OD W45 47:54
5th Isla Mathieson CLOK W45 50:41
6th Amy Jane Beer EBOR W40 51:01
7th Janet Leake AIRE W50 52:43
8th Helen Martland EPOC W45 55:40
9th Lesley Ward SYO W40 55:58
10th Amanda Ward HALO W50 58:33
11th Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 62:03
12th Liz Large NOR W45 67:27
13th= Celia Dean CLOK W55 67:43
13th= Kaele Pilcher LOG W50 67:43
15th Alexandra Watkins AIRE W45 71:59
16th Helen Floyd IND W40 79:41

WSV

Splits

3.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Helen Gardner EBOR W60 33:57
2nd Karen Clark EBOR W55 34:59
3rd Jill Smith EBOR W55 37:04
4th Wendy Carlyle AIRE W55 37:33
5th Liz Drew HH W60 38:03
6th Frances Prendergast EBOR W60 39:47
7th Tim Moon CLARO M60 40:27
8th Marie Roberts MDOC W55 40:34
9th Arabella Woodrow TAY W55 45:16
10th Mary Carrick HALO W60 47:26
11th Maureen Webb CLOK W60 49:32
12th Katy Stubbs BKO W55 49:38
13th Christine Roberts EBOR W60 50:04
14th Dorothy Smith HALO W60 51:00
15th Jackie Page EPOC W60 52:37
16th Melinda Riley SYO W55 53:27
17th Susan P Adams EBOR W60 56:35
m12 Susan Birtwistle CLARO W55 40:01

WUV

Splits

3.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 34:55
2nd Irene Crawshaw MDOC W65 43:27
3rd Judith Goodair EPOC W70 46:27
4th Doreen Best SYO W65 52:50
5th Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 62:58

Non-comp on B

Splits

4.7km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Aidan Sahni SYO M18 49:36
2nd Roy Halpin IND M40 52:40
3rd Andrew Redfearn EBOR M21 54:47

Non-comp on C

Splits

3.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Bruce Bryant OD M55 34:06
2nd Nev Myers EBOR M55 42:08
3rd Abby Ambler IND W55 45:31

Non-comp on D

Splits

3.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Cameron Ridgway NOC M18 58:50
2nd Helen Kilner EBOR W40 59:32
3rd Marian Smales EBOR W60 86:07

Non-comp on E

Splits

2.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

Non-comp on F

Splits

1.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time