M10A

Splits

2.3km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Crawshaw EPOC M10 17:06
2nd Harrington Leake LEI M10 22:10
3rd Joe Owens SYO M10 24:10

M10B

Splits

1.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st William Martland EPOC M10 15:37
2nd Ben Mackervoy DVO M10 18:15

M12A

Splits

2.3km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dominic Dakin SYO M12 21:44
2nd Joe Hudd BOK M10 21:48
3rd Adam Thorpe EPOC M12 22:11
4th Thomas Aspin CLOK M12 26:38
5th Aidan Minto Indiana Crossroads O M12 27:20
6th Samuel Leitch SO M12 30:45
7th Ben Dempsey MDOC M12 36:42
8th Samuel Davis DVO M12 41:55
9th Fraser Ridgway NOC M12 51:21
10th James Bedwell DVO M12 64:02
m3 Joe Field SYO M12 36:08

M12B

Splits

2.3km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Lund SO M12 20:37
2nd Peter Mackervoy DVO M12 42:35

M14A

Splits

2.3km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alasdair Pedley EPOC M14 26:56
2nd Jack Cryer PFO M14 30:36
3rd George Van Dam HALO M12 56:16
4th Thomas Edmonds LOC M14 57:51
5th Oscar Anglim CLOK M14 60:22
6th Alfie Bullus OD M14 66:53
7th Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M14 84:10
rtd James Howlett EBOR M14  
m1-6 Matthew Keogh CLOK M14 34:30
m1 River Edis-Smith MDOC M14 55:35

M14B

Splits

2.3km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dominic Simmonds HALO M14 65:07

M16A

Splits

4.2km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Aidan Rigby CLOK M16 45:11
2nd Michael Hallett BOK M16 56:11
3rd Ruandh Mon Williams AIRE M16 61:11
4th Matthew Leitch SO M16 66:29
5th Simon West LEI M16 73:44
6th Ben Warland SOS M16 95:00
7th Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M16 95:33
m6 m8-14 Jack Leitch SO M16 47:21

M16B

Splits

2.3km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alexander Ridgway NOC M16 52:09
2nd Tom Crawshaw EPOC M16 61:03
3rd Jack Lord NOC M16 73:16

M18L

Splits

5.0km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Zachary Field SYO M18 54:23
2nd Jake Field SYO M18 59:24
3rd Rowan Capper EBOR M18 68:13
4th Barnaby Warren NN M18 71:55
5th Barney Broatch ERYRI M18 72:58
6th Mark Goodhead DVO M18 75:09
7th Lova Chechik EBOR M18 77:04
8th Matthew Cox LEI M18 82:32
9th James Avis AIRE M18 96:33
m4-15 Sam Wood AIRE M18 33:35

M18S

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st William Parkinson NOC M18 68:43
2nd Rowan Speers DFOK M18 81:21
3rd William Gale DVO M16 100:38
m1-15 Christopher Bailey NOR M18 45:34

M20L

Splits

5.0km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Carl Edmonds LOC M20 52:31
2nd Chris Mackenzie CLOK M20 58:14
3rd Simon Bradbury LEI M20 58:33
4th Joshua Cooper EBOR M20 72:10
5th Stuart Hanstock BOK M20 90:48
rtd Chris Owens SHUOC M20  

M20S

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Thomas Gale DVO M20 81:29

M21L

Splits

8.2km 375m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oliver Johnson SYO M35 69:11
2nd Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 73:34
3rd Jonny Malley EBOR M21 89:37
4th Alan Cherry INT M21 92:34
5th Mark Burley BOK M21 97:44
6th Joe Taunton NGOC M21 99:18
7th Jonny Kendall EBOR M21 99:25
8th Romualdas Stupelis HOC M21 100:07
9th Adam Poole RAFO M21 117:38
10th Gordon Urquhart AIRE M35 126:17
11th Dave Broatch ERYRI M50 129:32
12th Paul Beecher WAOC M21 142:08
13th Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M21 249:28

M21S

Splits

5.0km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lee Beavers AIRE M21 64:09
2nd Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M21 83:30
3rd Andrew Hartley NGOC M21 89:05
4th Chris Lambert SO M21 91:52
5th Wayne Byrne RAFO M21 93:34
6th Samuel Taunton NGOC M21 117:41
m7-15 James Hartley NGOC M21 82:10

M21N

Splits

3.6km 205m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

M35L

Splits

6.2km 340m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Cumpstey JOK M35 85:54
2nd Ian Griffiths SLOW M35 127:43
3rd Neil Gascoyne IND M45 137:04

M35S

Splits

4.2km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kelvin Dawson WCH M35 58:57
2nd Adam Bennett BL M35 91:41
3rd Rod Mansel SUFFOC M50 101:46
4th Simon Firth ESOC M35 105:34
5th John Kewley MDOC M50 119:03

M40L

Splits

6.2km 340m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Brendan Anglim CLOK M40 75:26
2nd Peter Ward NGOC M40 78:29
3rd Paul Addison DVO M55 81:52
4th Declan McGrellis LVO M40 87:28
5th Jim Trueman MDOC M45 92:26
6th Andrew Windrum EBOR M40 92:56
7th Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M55 95:53
8th Sean Blanchflower WAOC M40 96:51
9th Justin Williams LOG M45 98:59
10th Andy Allen DEE M45 124:28
11th Stephen Borrill WAOC M40 161:35

M40S

Splits

4.2km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tony Udris SYO M40 49:43
2nd Paul Beresford NOC M40 57:43
3rd John Crawshaw IND M40 64:21
4th Nigel Owens SYO M45 64:24
5th David Aspin CLOK M40 83:34
6th Daniel Roth OD M40 88:44
7th Simon Gale DVO M40 95:03
8th David Harrison EPOC M40 102:38

M45L

Splits

5.0km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Charlie Adams SYO M45 52:36
2nd John Duckworth DVO M45 55:21
3rd Mark Chapman SYO M45 56:55
4th Charles Mayes CLOK M45 62:03
5th Paul Taylor EPOC M45 64:43
6th Dai Bedwell DVO M45 64:54
7th Kenny Leitch SO M45 66:19
8th Martin Skinner WCOC M45 69:42
9th Neil Speers DFOK M45 73:54
10th Craig Blackford BADO M45 78:38
11th George Hare NATO M45 86:25
12th Richard Leake LEI M45 87:38
13th Mark Webster NOC M45 92:16
14th Robert Minto Indiana Crossroads O M45 99:19
15th Richard Rigby CLOK M45 106:49
16th Duncan Conway LOC M45 107:12
17th David Hodson HH M45 109:28
18th John Ward NOR M45 111:06
19th M Foxwell BKO M45 117:42
20th Phill Newton CLOK M45 146:33

M45S

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Tinto EPOC M45 52:00
2nd Ian Gamlen COBOC M45 55:01
3rd Mark Jesson PFO M45 58:37
4th Andrew Mackervoy DVO M45 62:11
5th Stephen Chafer LEI M45 78:35
6th Paul Van Dam HALO M45 82:50
7th John Brewer SROC M45 90:13
8th Ian Chafer HOC M45 96:14
9th Robert Cope OD M45 131:13

M50L

Splits

5.0km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clive Hallett BOK M50 53:10
2nd Steve Dempsey MDOC M50 66:18
3rd Mark Collins DFOK M50 67:07
4th Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M50 68:12
5th Andrew Bradley WCOC M50 72:45
6th Chris Hooker SO M50 76:02
7th Rob Bailey CLOK M50 77:48
8th David Cooper WAOC M50 80:22
9th David Cronk WAOC M50 82:00
10th David Vincent DVO M50 84:41
11th Martyn Dean CLOK M50 91:20
12th Pete Owens DEE M50 94:39
13th Andrew Ridgway NOC M50 94:47
14th Roger Williams SO M50 95:08
15th Peter Avis AIRE M50 96:22
16th Christopher Poole RAFO M50 97:54
17th Andrew Clark EBOR M50 98:50
18th Jonathan Gilbert NOR M50 100:34
19th Robin Bourne WAOC M50 105:09
20th Tim Donovan WAROC M50 107:07
21st Paul Goodhead DVO M50 129:37
22nd Bob Steeper EPOC M50 171:20
m1-16 Paul Hudson NOC M50 23:51

M50S

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mike Pedley EPOC M50 54:03
2nd Dean Field SYO M50 58:28
3rd Paul Wood AIRE M50 63:31
4th Keith Roberts NOC M50 66:16
5th Stephen Robinson NGOC M55 76:13
6th Michael Lord NOC M50 82:06
7th Mark Dakin SYO M50 85:11
8th Chris Simmonds HALO M50 109:01
m14-16 Andy Campbell DEE M50 87:06

M55L

Splits

4.2km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Andrew Kelly AIRE M55 52:16
2nd Steve Corrigan EBOR M55 56:11
3rd Peter Jones AIRE M55 57:31
4th Russell Buxton DVO M55 60:56
5th David Harper GO M55 63:01
6th Christopher Wright CLOK M55 65:02
7th Graham Capper EBOR M55 65:05
8th Paul Bradbury SYO M55 67:37
9th Jeff Harris EBOR M55 75:17
10th Neil Harvatt HALO M55 76:18
11th Howard Sawyer AIRE M55 79:08
12th Peter O'Connell EBOR M55 87:23
13th Simon Filmore LOC M55 91:46
14th Alan West LEI M55 110:53

M55S

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Cochrane SROC M55 44:14
2nd David Booker NOC M55 56:01
3rd Andrew White HOC M55 56:17
4th Richard Llewellyn NOC M55 61:33
5th Alan Poxon MDOC M55 68:34
6th Robert Parkinson NOC M55 70:12
7th Simon Schmuck IND M55 79:02
8th Nev Myers EBOR M55 79:19
9th John Smales EBOR M55 83:26
10th Andy Clarke NATO M55 87:23
rtd Glyn Mayley LOG M55  

M60L

Splits

4.2km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Paul Johnson BL M60 60:04
2nd Mike Godfree DVO M60 62:37
3rd John Franklin SYO M60 62:46
4th Tony Carlyle AIRE M60 63:21
5th Mike Smithard DEE M60 70:37
6th Keith MacDermott EBOR M60 72:09
7th Richard Payne EPOC M60 72:44
8th Robert Brandon OD M60 75:56
9th Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M60 77:59
10th George Crawford-Smith PFO M65 81:22
11th Ken Patterson AIRE M60 82:37
12th Stephen Bates OD M60 85:00
13th Richard Evans BL M60 85:15
14th Stephen Round SELOC M60 91:12
15th Paul Taunton NGOC M60 91:46
16th Mike Ridealgh EBOR M60 97:01
17th Robert Haskins LEI M60 97:52
18th Dave Hartley NGOC M60 104:31
19th Keith Willdig OD M60 106:47
20th Phil Young SYO M60 122:21
21st Philip Brown NOR M60 130:19
22nd John Ragsdell DVO M60 134:53
m2-15 Martin Checkley Totana M60 37:29

M60S

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Neil Sprot NATO M60 45:24
2nd John Middler OD M60 56:48
3rd Paul Simmons HALO M60 64:52
4th David Relton EBOR M60 70:22
5th Ray Barnes NOC M60 71:15
6th Ian Robson EBOR M60 73:06
7th Graham Todd EBOR M60 73:53
8th John Pullin LOC M60 76:46
9th Rick Roberts HOC M60 86:54
10th Bob Richardson NATO M60 99:38
11th Ashley Ford HOC M60 102:01
12th Geoff Woolfenden DEE M60 108:07
dns rtd Geoff Eagles NOR M60  
m1 m8-10 m12-14 Joseph Trigg CLOK M60 93:51

M65L

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Cliff Etherden LOC M65 51:51
2nd Roy Dawson Gafanhori M65 57:09
3rd Tony Davies SELOC M65 58:05
4th Mike Hampton OD M65 60:44
5th Glynn Smith LEI M65 63:16
6th Ian Cooper SYO M65 66:02
7th Peter Ross MDOC M65 66:50
8th Garry Parmenter HAVOC M65 68:18
9th Derek Gale DVO M65 70:49
10th Ian Couch EPOC M65 72:17
11th Paul Jackson EPOC M65 74:07
12th Doug Dickinson DVO M65 74:43
13th Julian Lailey SROC M65 75:35
14th David Battison SARUM M65 75:57
15th Phil Smithard KFO M65 79:13
16th Dave Skidmore DVO M65 79:30
17th John Collyer SOS M65 83:16
18th Rex Bleakman DVO M65 84:20
19th Barry McGowan HOC M65 84:28
20th Greg Birdseye TVOC M65 85:58
21st Peter Carey OD M65 88:34
22nd Neil Croasdell EPOC M65 93:23
23rd Bob Elmes DEE M65 108:54
24th Keith Parkes DFOK M65 123:50
25th Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 124:23
m4 Dave Neild LOC M65 85:02

M65S

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Fred Ross AIRE M65 64:23
2nd Peter Watson EBOR M65 69:13
3rd Christopher Drew HH M65 73:36
4th David Morgan EPOC M65 89:21
5th Peter Firth NATO M65 97:17
m1-12 Alan Parker AIRE M65 40:20
disq Alan Shaw MDOC M65 62:35
m1 Michael Smith HALO M65 71:44
m8-12 Roy Bradley CLOK M65 95:26

M70L

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Barrie Speake EBOR M70 48:37
2nd Allen Barnes CLARO M70 54:44
3rd John Padget DEE M70 58:57
4th Simon Ford LEI M70 63:33
5th Trevor Simpson OD M70 65:51
6th John Bowman OD M70 70:54
7th Chris Lates BL M70 71:02
8th John Russell SOS M70 79:45
9th Derek Turner WRE M70 81:22
10th Michael Wood EPOC M70 82:06
11th Mike Fairburn PFO M70 99:01
m10 m12-14 Joe Dobbs CLOK M70 104:51

M70S

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Butler HALO M70 43:28
2nd Jeff Haycock WRE M70 58:23
3rd Roger Keeling DVO M70 76:42
4th Patrick Davey MAROC M70 81:00

M75L

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Roger Hailey OD M75 67:22
2nd Mike Hardy CLOK M75 68:16
3rd Walter Wright NATO M75 70:57
4th Guy Goodair EPOC M75 77:42
5th Peter Wells EBOR M75 80:40
6th John Woodall NOC M75 82:51
7th Philip Thompson EPOC M75 84:26
8th Patrick Pay WRE M75 87:43
9th Mike Bowden NN M75 88:28
10th Alan Heron SELOC M75 105:28
m3-8 Colin Powell SWOC M75 46:44
m3-8 m10-11 Brian Ward DVO M75 65:30

M75S

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Dave Allison CLOK M75 54:57

M80

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
m5-12 Ian Campbell CLOK M80 91:57

W10A

Splits

2.3km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rachel Duckworth DVO W10 18:34
2nd Hazel Williams LOG W10 19:10
3rd Emma Van Dam HALO W10 22:09
4th Lucy Warland SOS W10 28:55
5th Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY W10 39:07

W10B

Splits

1.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC W10 12:51
2nd Rebecca Ward NGOC W10 13:37
3rd Anna Thorpe EPOC W10 15:21
4th Charlotte Jesson PFO W10 25:57

W12A

Splits

2.3km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sarah Pedley EPOC W12 24:29
2nd Sarah Duckworth DVO W12 27:14
3rd Laura Harrison EPOC W12 29:36
4th Eve Conway AIRE W12 31:42
5th Tanya Cooper EBOR W12 32:36
6th Annie Brown AIRE W12 34:10
7th Rachel Potter BOK W12 36:13
8th Alexandra Hare NATO W12 36:32
9th Sophie Vincent DVO W12 36:51
10th Emily Windrum EBOR W12 38:25
11th Caitlin Chafer LEI W12 38:46
12th Livia Wright CLOK W12 54:08

W12B

Splits

2.3km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Katherine Keogh Clok W12 20:10
2nd Erin Anglim CLOK M12 28:17
3rd Jessica Rafferty MDOC W12 29:17
4th Lucy Howlett EBOR W12 30:24

W14A

Splits

2.3km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Megan Harrison EPOC W14 35:50
2nd Saskia Warren NN W14 43:16
3rd Rebecca Aspin CLOK W14 47:09
4th Yasmin Field SYO W14 58:55
5th Emily Cooper EBOR W14 87:16

W14B

Splits

2.3km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Elizabeth Dean CLOK W14 32:46
2nd Willow Moody DEE W14 56:45

W16A

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pippa Dakin SYO W16 42:58
2nd Louise Adams SYO W16 46:35
3rd Katie Blackford BADO W16 49:24
4th Chloe Potter BOK W16 55:03
5th Rhiannon Cope OD W16 59:52
6th Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W16 61:23
7th Kate Skinner WCOC W16 64:13
8th Bella Williams SN W16 67:45
9th Joanna Smith SYO W16 72:33
10th Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W16 74:36
11th Joanna Goodhead DVO W16 77:35
12th Ella Gilbert NOR W16 100:32
13th Jenny Bradley WCOC W16 106:24
rtd Evelyn Elmes DEE W16  

W16B

Splits

2.3km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W18L

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Cox LEI W16 55:44
2nd Aimee Morse OD W16 59:48
3rd Elly Straube SV LENGEFELD W18 61:58
4th Eloise Wright CLOK W18 78:55
5th Jessica Selby DVO W18 87:54
6th Sophie Miocevich CLOK W18 102:10

W18S

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Becky Bailey CLOK W18 65:39
2nd Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY W16 84:12
m1-10 Samantha Bailey NOR W18 45:34

W20L

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rachel Collins DFOK W20 61:02

W20S

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Emma Vincent DVO W20 53:57

W21L

Splits

5.0km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Heather Gardner SROC W21 59:04
2nd Helen Hanstock ERYRI W21 66:41
3rd Alice Rigby CLOK W16 72:04
4th Kath Broatch ERYRI W45 72:24
5th Cerys Jones AIRE W20 75:18
6th Carol White AIRE W21 101:08
m4-16 Emily Wood SYO W21 47:31

W21S

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Aislinn Kendall EBOR W21 53:30
2nd Judith Smith BL W21 106:16

W21N

Splits

2.3km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

W35L

Splits

4.2km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jenny Johnson SYO W35 58:04
2nd Anne Straube OD W35 59:02
3rd Vicky Tucker CLOK W35 99:08

W35S

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Megan Owens DEE W50 96:34

W40L

Splits

4.2km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sarah Noot EPOC W40 57:45
2nd Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W40 64:37
3rd Natasha Conway AIRE W40 72:34
4th Michelle Mackervoy DVO W40 74:45
5th Emma Harrison EPOC W40 75:00
6th Diane Mayes CLOK W40 79:12
7th Sophie Brown AIRE W40 79:50

W40S

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Claire Selby DVO W40 62:09
2nd Jenny Lightfoot SYO W40 63:51
3rd Moira Chapman SYO W40 64:53
4th Jane Blackford BADO W40 72:20
5th Lisa Gale DVO W40 127:15

W45L

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sara Campbell DEE W45 54:16
2nd Susan Skinner WCOC W45 55:48
3rd Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO W45 73:18
4th Julie Ferris LEI W45 76:59
5th Rachel Davis DVO W45 83:25
6th Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W45 98:45
7th Carolyn Rigby CLOK W45 98:50
8th Jenn Hudd BOK W45 103:36
9th Brenda Blacklock Indiana Crossroads O W45 131:45
m13-15 Isla Mathieson CLOK W45 100:00

W45S

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Helen Parkinson NOC W45 57:16
2nd Helen Martland EPOC W45 64:36
3rd Amanda Cooper EBOR W45 72:13
4th Roseanne Field SYO W45 79:02
5th Kath Aspin CLOK W45 82:48
6th Sharon Warland SOS W45 94:13
7th Juliet Severn NOC W45 99:42
8th Julie Webster NOC W45 99:44
9th Alexia Cope OD W40 122:21
10th Viv Hodson HH W45 156:27

W50L

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jane Anthony SROC W55 58:53
2nd Janet Adams SYO W50 68:59
3rd Louise Dunn EBOR W50 70:33
4th Jane Malley NATO W50 75:40
5th Jane Lambert SO W50 76:56
6th Debby Warren NN W50 84:18
7th Anne Burbidge WCOC W50 88:14
8th Kim Buxton DVO W50 90:33
9th Mary Rack NATO W50 95:54
10th Shelly Williams CLOK W50 101:37
11th Gill Prowse SN W50 102:13
12th Julie Collins DFOK W50 106:34
13th Caroline Potter BOK W50 112:36
14th Wendy West LEI W50 123:59
15th Oonah Ridgway NOC W50 141:33
m6-16 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W50 65:06

W50S

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Helen Pedley EPOC W50 58:22
2nd Diana McClure LOC W60 70:27
3rd Marian White HOC W50 73:12
4th Maria Roberts NOC W50 73:55
5th Ruth Ellis DVO W60 77:47
6th Anne Schmuck IND W50 84:35
7th Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY W50 88:30
8th Jacky Dakin SYO W50 93:23
9th Elaine Clarke NATO W55 121:13

W55L

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ann Cranke CLOK W55 50:23
2nd Jackie Hallett BOK W55 51:56
3rd Shirley Wood AIRE W55 53:07
4th Julie Couch EPOC W55 54:39
5th Jill Smith EBOR W55 57:35
6th Judith Checkley Totana W55 67:54
7th Pat Moody DEE W55 70:47
8th Shirley Robinson NGOC W55 70:48
9th Pauline Smithard DEE W55 72:07
10th= Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 72:17
10th= Jackie Chapman LOC W55 72:17
12th Judith Filmore LOC W55 81:45
13th Susan Carton SOS W55 86:25
14th Jill Cochrane SROC W55 91:31
15th Barbara Ford HOC W55 110:09
m5-6 m8-10 Anita Evans BL W55 135:00

W55S

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Suzanne Relton EBOR W55 47:05
2nd Wendy Taylor CLOK W55 58:46
3rd Celia Dean CLOK W55 63:46

W60L

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sheila Sprot NATO W60 52:18
2nd Janice Nisbet ESOC W60 52:23
3rd Liz Godfree DVO W65 59:35
4th Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 64:23
5th Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W60 70:43
6th Jean Fitzgerald SAX W60 71:24
7th Ann Armistead DVO W60 76:07
8th Judy Johnson BL W60 82:34
9th Mary Carrick HALO W60 84:39
10th Rosalind Taunton NGOC W60 100:33
11th Elizabeth Bates OD W60 106:39
m6 m12-13 Kath Dixon NATO W60 91:08
m8-14 Jackie Coates AIRE W60 111:10

W60S

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Liz Drew HH W60 45:53
2nd Noreen Ives WAOC W60 59:57
3rd Dorothy Smith HALO W60 65:46
4th Susan Roberts HOC W60 84:59

W65L

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pauline Ward DVO W65 58:20
2nd Sheila Carey OD W65 60:51
3rd Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 62:59
4th Gill Ross AIRE W65 67:47
5th Helen Neild LOC W65 73:25
6th Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 73:53
7th Sue Bicknell OD W65 74:54
8th Jenny Collyer SOS W65 75:00
9th Monika Cooper SYO W65 75:14
10th Juliet Morgan EPOC W65 78:47
11th Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO W65 79:36
12th Geraldine Russell SOS W65 80:24
13th Margaret Keeling DVO W65 86:39
14th Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO W65 92:32

W65S

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jen Gale DVO W65 58:35
2nd Carole Firth NATO W65 70:46
3rd Diane Ford LEI W65 77:52
4th Margaret Parker AIRE W65 104:03
m4 Molly Smith LEI W65 82:53

W70L

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Judith Goodair EPOC W70 72:13
2nd Judith Powell SWOC W70 76:39
3rd Marguerite Pennell WCOC W70 89:44
4th Hilary Simpson OD W70 90:19
5th Joan Selby CLOK W70 97:33
rtd Catherine Odell EBOR W70  

W70S

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Diana Hailey OD W70 67:18
2nd Margaret Fountain EBOR W70 71:18
3rd Noreen Turner WRE W70 76:14
4th Paulette Noot EPOC W70 78:57
5th Dawn Watson EBOR W70 80:30
6th Isabel Wright NATO W70 85:58

W75L

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alison Sloman HOC W75 77:02
2nd Celia Wells EBOR W75 79:43
3rd Clarissa Napier CLOK W75 93:08

W75S

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Gill Hardy CLOK W75 66:58

W80

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Eileen Bedwell CLOK W80 78:53

Black

Splits

8.2km 375m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Foster AIRE M21 151:55

Brown

Splits

6.2km 340m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Green WAOC M35 102:51
2nd Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M45 105:49
rtd Julie Laverock IND W45  
m17-23 Nicholas Wadd CLOK M45 113:50

Short Brown

Splits

5.0km 300m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time

Blue

Splits

4.2km 250m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Wood AIRE M60 51:43
2nd Melvyn Perry AYROC M55 89:35
3rd Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE W45 90:59
4th Sam Avis AIRE M18 96:36
5th Brian Denness DVO M55 119:41

Short Blue

Splits

3.7km 185m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Hudd BOK M50 57:56
2nd Martin Green MDOC M55 59:24
3rd Andy Williams IND M40 83:36
4th Andy Barker- Pilsworth RAFO M40 96:11

Green

Splits

3.1km 160m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Neil Conway AIRE M45 50:20
2nd Jordan Webster NOC M18 56:29
3rd Stuart Swalwell DVO M60 67:39
4th Hayley Collins DFOK W21 74:38
5th Trevor Peacock CLOK M40 74:39
6th Helen Smith HALO W35 75:39
7th Wendy Carlyle AIRE W55 77:15
8th Mark McLean IND M40 83:52
9th Linda Kelly CLARO W55 90:03
10th David Moore EBOR M21 107:14

Short Green

Splits

2.6km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jim Mitchell PFO M70 63:04
2nd Samantha Vincent DVO W21 64:17
3rd Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 69:51
4th Robert Howlett EBOR M45 70:53
5th Jenny Shaw MDOC W60 75:25
6th Max Whitby IND M21 76:54
7th Gill Mawby EBOR W65 85:50
8th Cathy Goodhead DVO W50 92:53
9th Kirsty Mon-Williams AIRE W20 94:15
10th Karen Bedwell DVO W40 100:00
11th Elspeth Hooton EBOR W50 108:09
12th Maria Van Dam HALO W40 114:58
13th Cameron Ridgway NOC M18 122:04
rtd Katie Howlett EBOR W40  

Very Short Green

Splits

2.3km 145m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Maureen Webb CLOK W60 68:18
m1 m4-7 Theresa Perry AYROC W55 66:11

Light Green

Splits

2.3km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Imogen Wadd CLOK W16 55:38
2nd Hannah Skinner WCOC W20 69:02
3rd Iain Smith IND M45 72:14
4th Brian Yates ESOC M65 77:07
m1-8 Julie Keast SO W45 67:30
m1 Patrick O'Grady HALO M75 91:19
m1 Benjamin & Richard Barker IND M10 94:06

Long Orange

Splits

3.6km 205m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alan & Euan Bell IND M14 49:03
2nd Jaqueline & Callum Bell IND M11 59:30
3rd Paul Keogh CLOK M50 72:43
4th Katharine Swalwell DVO W21 75:11
5th Toby Williams LOG M10 79:36

Orange

Splits

2.3km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Julie McLean IND W40 32:51
2nd Michelle Ward NGOC W40 35:45
3rd Susan Wadd CLOK W45 36:11
4th Oscar Wilkinson LEI M10 37:16
5th Ewan Wadd CLOK M12 38:08
6th Ann O'Grady HALO W75 67:36
7th Patricia Simmons HALO W60 67:39
8th Sue Bowman OD W65 70:08
9th Hilary Davis SO W50 93:40
10th Pamela Carr   W55 95:38
rtd Roger Mawby EBOR M70  
dns Marian Smales EBOR W60 775:41

Yellow

Splits

2.3km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sasha Barker-pilsworth RAFO M12 22:30
2nd Josh+ Elly Holly Williams IND M8 54:45

White

Splits

1.5km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lily Collyer GO W12 14:21
2nd Jasper Collyer GO M10 18:12
3rd Jessica Ward NGOC W10 20:47
4th Imogen Williams EPOC W6 21:27
5th Emily Rafferty MDOC W7 21:52
6th Jamie Lightfoot SYO M7 25:08
7th Robbie Lightfoot SYO M5 28:29
8th Keziah Bailey NOR W10 32:49