Brown

Splits

7.6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Matthew Speake EBOR M21 44:20
2nd Ben Stevens AIRE M21 45:51
3rd Robert Kelly EUOC M21 50:13
4th Catherine Taylor CLOK W21 51:18
5th Jonny Malley EBOR M21 54:17
6th Zachary Field SYO M18 57:10
7th Alice Leake SN W21 59:11
8th Adam Bradbury UYOC M21 59:12
9th Paul Todd LOK M35 59:47
10th Jake Field SYO M18 60:43
11th Andrew Windrum EBOR M40 63:25
12th Graham Capper EBOR M55 63:38
13th Rowan Capper EBOR M18 66:55
14th Paul Bradbury SYO M55 67:35
15th Paul Beresford NOC M40 69:38
16th Stephen Borrill WAOC M40 74:30
17th Martyn Andrews EBOR M55 75:18
18th Rob Bailey CLOK M50 77:25
19th Martyn Dean CLOK M50 78:36
20th Adrian Parker CLARO M40 82:10
21st Peter Carter NOC M55 89:16
22nd Michael Thompson NN M40 108:44
w20 Alistair Wood AIRE M60 68:00

Blue

Splits

6km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st George Stevens AIRE M21 36:48
2nd Victoria Stevens AIRE W21 41:06
3rd Andrew Kelly AIRE M55 43:15
4th Peter Jones AIRE M55 45:45
5th Christopher Wright CLOK M55 46:02
6th Richard Payne EPOC M60 46:05
7th Cerys Jones AIRE W20 47:47
8th Nathan Parker CLARO M16 48:13
9th Ian Marshall AIRE M50 48:26
10th Julian Lailey SROC M65 49:25
11th Vince Grealy CLARO M50 50:16
12th Matthew Owen BOK M45 51:24
13th Howard Sawyer AIRE M55 51:47
14th Chris Penny AIRE M50 51:55
15th Andrew Farnworth EBOR M45 52:36
16th David Murgatroyd AIRE M21 52:56
17th Tony Davies SELOC M65 54:13
18th Martyn Gill AIRE M60 54:43
19th Tony Carlyle AIRE M60 55:36
20th Ian Couch EPOC M65 56:08
21st Peter Avis AIRE M50 56:13
22nd Stuart Gall AIRE M35 56:28
23rd Ian Farrell MDOC M21 56:43
24th Alex Smith HALO M45 57:09
25th John Elliott EPOC M50 57:35
26th Alistair Stephenson UBOC M20 58:01
27th Helen Wood AIRE W18 58:59
28th Frank Kew AIRE M60 59:23
29th Amy Brown EBOR W21 61:09
30th Stephen Round SELOC M60 62:46
31st Boff Whalley IND M50 65:06
32nd Graham Ramsden CLARO M50 65:13
33rd Michael Lord NOC M50 67:03
34th Jane Archer SN W55 67:13
35th Henk Van Rossum AIRE M60 67:33
36th Chris Petre CLOK M50 68:26
37th Jack Cryer PFO M14 68:50
38th Jemima Parker CLARO W45 70:05
39th Bradley Dickerson AIRE M21 71:12
40th Peter O'Connell EBOR M55 71:18
41st Simon Brook AIRE M55 72:13
42nd Allen Banister CLARO M55 72:51
43rd Mike Ridealgh EBOR M60 73:12
44th Isla Mathieson CLOK W45 75:54
45th Geoffrey Hensman CLARO M65 80:15
46th Bill Hyslop SROC M70 81:53
47th Linda Hayles EPOC W55 82:16
48th Miles Bradshaw EBOR M40 83:22
49th Liz Davies AIRE W60 87:03
50th Harriet Andrews EBOR W21 88:19
51st Christine Andrews EBOR W55 90:42
dnf David Rose PFO M60  
m17 Steven Wood EPOC M60 51:59
m9-10 Dean Field SYO M50 52:16
m17 Allen Barnes CLARO M70 54:09
m3 Peter Ross MDOC M65 60:19

Green

Splits

4.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pippa Dakin SYO W16 32:53
2nd Luke Parker CLARO M14 35:37
3rd Christopher Toop EBOR M40 36:09
4th Eloise Wright CLOK W18 36:39
5th Helena Crutchley HALO W50 37:08
6th Paul Taylor CLOK M65 37:10
7th Shirley Wood AIRE W55 38:35
8th Julie Couch EPOC W55 39:13
9th Helen Gardner EBOR W60 40:16
10th Jill Smith EBOR W55 41:16
11th Mark Dakin SYO M50 42:31
12th Peter Watson EBOR M65 43:05
13th Jillyan Dobby MDOC W60 43:53
14th Graham Todd EBOR M60 44:06
15th Paul Simmons HALO M60 44:30
16th= Susan Stevens AIRE W60 44:53
16th= Paul Wood AIRE M50 44:53
18th Michael Smith HALO M65 45:28
19th Chris Kirkham MDOC M65 45:48
20th Marcia Bradbury SYO W55 46:10
21st Guy Patterson AIRE M55 47:07
22nd Simon Schmuck CLOK M55 47:16
23rd Jim Mitchell PFO M70 47:59
24th Becky Bailey CLOK W18 48:11
25th Tim Moon CLARO M60 48:56
26th Kate Gibson EBOR W45 49:20
27th Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M55 49:37
28th Bill Griffiths EBOR M60 49:41
29th Roy Bradley CLOK M65 50:29
30th Helen Smith HALO W35 50:43
31st Roseanne Field SYO W45 50:46
32nd Mark Penny AIRE M20 50:55
33rd Gerry Symes AIRE M65 50:59
34th Brian Slater HALO M65 51:14
35th Danny Chan HALO M35 51:36
36th Jacky Dakin SYO W50 51:44
37th Kathryn Willis PFO W50 52:13
38th Paul Van Dam HALO M45 52:43
39th Christine Roberts EBOR W60 53:29
40th Wendy Carlyle AIRE W55 53:34
41st Karen Clark EBOR W55 55:01
42nd Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 55:32
43rd Richard Clark EBOR M65 55:34
44th Thibault Forget CALTECH M21 55:47
45th Paul Simpson IND M50 56:43
46th Mary Carrick HALO W60 57:44
47th Lindsey Hensman CLARO W65 58:29
48th John Smales EBOR M55 58:39
49th Chris Burden AIRE M65 60:27
50th Janet Leake AIRE W50 60:28
51st Bob Steeper EPOC M50 60:42
52nd Ian Puckrin EBOR M40 62:44
53rd Fred Ross AIRE M65 63:00
54th Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 66:18
55th Tom Crowther AIRE M75 67:28
56th Barry Harrison CLOK M70 68:32
57th Emily Andrews EBOR W21 68:54
58th Hamish Willis PFO M55 68:55
59th Amanda Cooper EBOR W45 69:02
60th Helen Meredith EBOR W21 71:00
61st John Illingworth EBOR M70 72:24
62nd Mike Fairburn PFO M70 77:19
63rd Jean Sinclair IND W45 78:37
64th Susan P Adams EBOR W60 82:39
65th Christopher Cooper EBOR M45 88:17
66th Karen & Bethany Elliott EPOC W50 90:06

Short Green

Splits

3.3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tara Schwarze EBOR W14 27:57
2nd Chris Simmonds HALO M50 28:41
3rd Christine Robinson SYO W50 36:51
4th Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 40:13
5th Linda Kelly CLARO W55 44:09
6th Alana Wright CLOK W21 44:52
7th Gill Ross AIRE W65 45:03
8th Judith Goodair EPOC W70 45:35
9th Alan Robinson HALO M65 46:00
10th Kate Ravilious EBOR W35 47:11
11th Philip Puckrin EBOR M65 47:18
12th Guy Goodair EPOC M75 47:20
13th Joan Selby CLOK W70 48:31
14th Alan Parker AIRE M65 48:42
15th Celia Wells EBOR W75 48:57
16th Catherine Odell EBOR W70 49:31
17th Jeffrey Barber IND   52:04
18th Lionel Carter EBOR M60 52:22
19th Peter Wells EBOR M75 55:04
20th Margaret Fountain EBOR W70 55:25
21st= Dorothy Smith HALO W60 55:44
21st= Margaret Parker AIRE W65 55:44
23rd David Horn EBOR M65 58:42
24th Patrick Davey MAROC M70 59:01
25th David Morgan EPOC M65 59:56
26th Dawn Watson EBOR W70 60:47
27th Jane Payne EPOC W60 68:03
28th Ian Campbell CLOK M80 74:10
29th Eileen Bedwell CLOK W80 78:18
w10 Rachel Dawber IND W40 49:50
m6 Barrie Speake EBOR M70 75:13

Light Green

Splits

3.2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oscar Anglim CLOK M14 23:23
2nd George Van Dam HALO M12 24:14
3rd Robert Schmuck IND M18 25:42
4th Anika Schwarze EBOR W12 26:07
5th Dominic Dakin SYO M12 29:12
6th Alastair Schmuck IND M20 30:33
7th Dan Rhodes IND M40 34:24
8th Andrew Gardner IND M65 34:27
9th Anne Schmuck CLOK W50 36:21
10th Joe Field SYO M12 39:02
11th Stephen Hopper CLOK M55 39:13
12th Wendy Taylor CLOK W55 40:01
13th Richard Kirk CLARO M60 41:41
14th Juliet Morgan EPOC W65 41:57
15th Gill Crane EBOR W45 42:19
16th Celia Dean CLOK W55 44:03
17th Holly Avis AIRE W14 44:16
18th Jeffrey Barber IND   47:16
19th Amelia Barber IND W10 47:18
20th David Sowden + 1 EBOR M50 48:20
21st Mel Avis AIRE W45 49:16
22nd Arabella Woodrow TAY W55 49:41
23rd Jean Pulleyn IND   51:54
24th Jackie Mccafferty IND W40 54:31
25th Jim Hopkinson IND M45 84:57

Orange

Splits

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
n/c Pippa Dakin SYO W16 16:21
1st Heidi Schwarze EBOR W45 22:47
2nd Gill Crane EBOR W45 24:00
3rd Sibyl Fisher AIRE W21 25:50
4th Alex Farnworth IND M16 25:51
5th Emily Cooper EBOR W14 28:50
6th Alice Owen BOK W40 32:43
7th Elizabeth Dean CLOK W14 35:18
8th Maria Van Dam HALO W40 35:34
9th Grace Farnworth IND W16 35:56
10th Livia Wright CLOK W12 38:59
11th Sarah Spickett AIRE W21 39:41
12th Patricia Simmons HALO W60 43:45
13th Louise Simmons IND   45:51
14th Kai Smith EBOR M12 46:20
15th Elli Hopkinson IND W16 46:33
16th Aleck Brown IND   67:36

Yellow

Splits

2km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Lois Parker CLARO W10 13:57
2nd Guy Owen BOK M10 14:35
3rd Emma Van Dam HALO W10 17:26
4th Ruby Owen BOK W10 19:18
5th Beth Ravilious EBOR W10 19:36
6th Andy, Celia & Charlotte McRoyall IND   20:50
7th Andrew Houlden HALO M40 21:12
8th Emily Windrum EBOR W12 22:20
9th Sam, Henry & Tilly Houlden IND W10 22:42
10th Sam Roberts IND M8 23:05
11th Paul Roberts IND M10 23:24
12th Katie Roberts IND W12 26:18
13th Daniel IND M8 26:37
14th Jamie Jackson IND   33:15
15th James, Daniel, & Joseph Meredith EBOR M13 46:49
16th Abbey Driffield EBOR W8 50:30
17th Alex Driffield EBOR M4 54:34
18th Amelia Todd LOK W1 55:54

White

Splits

1.1km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Rhodes-Dawbor IND   9:34
2nd Tom Lewin IND M8 11:55
3rd Andy, Celia & Charlotte Mcroyal IND   12:12
4th Joseph Hopkinson IND   13:08
5th Kester Ravilious IND M5 23:25