M21 21-39 years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Kevin Smith   M21 520 04:54:49 520    
2nd Niall Frost/Mark McPhillips   M21 478 05:05:35 485 -7  
3rd Ben Martin   M21 370 04:51:33 370    
4th Martin Edwards   M21 364 05:00:32 365 -1  
5th Rik Thompson   M21 355 05:21:28 465 -110  
6th Carl Vincent   M21 348 05:05:47 355 -7  

M40 40-49 years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Alex Pilkington   M40 475 04:56:15 475    
2nd Ifor Powell   M40 470 04:58:42 470    
3rd Kevin Hodgson   M40 442 05:08:26 455 -13  
4th James Pickering   M40 410 04:49:00 410    
5th Jeffrey Barber/Paul Scott   M40 400 04:37:48 400    
6th Simon Coiley/Andrew Salter   M40 391 05:03:15 395 -4  
7th Mike McGough/Patrick Gordon   M40 370 04:47:23 370    
8th Guy Dixon   M40 335 04:51:18 335    
9th Wane Law   M40 270 04:38:32 270    
10th Dave Robertson   M40 265 04:40:31 265    
11th Colm Mcneill   M40 185 04:57:07 185    

M50 50-59 years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Tony Gray   M50 450 05:04:04 455 -5  
2nd John Rawden   M50 435 04:58:18 435    
3rd Peter Swanborough   M50 410 04:57:18 410    
4th Andy Parsons   M50 361 05:06:38 370 -9  
5th Darren Neylon   M50 300 04:55:35 300    
6th Graham Fielding   M50 295 04:51:28 295    
7th Nick Andralojc   M50 275 04:56:31 275    
8th Steven Kendall/Adrian Dixon   M50 245 04:24:14 245    
9th Linton Oxley   M50 185 04:56:55 185    

M60 60+ years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Ray Morriss   M60 441 05:06:22 450 -9  
2nd Dennis Jaques   M60 415 04:58:39 415    
3rd Geoffrey Moorhouse   M60 402 05:02:31 405 -3  
4th David Williamson   M60 365 04:54:54 365    
5th Roger Tyler   M60 350 04:51:52 350    
6th John Dixon   M60 335 04:51:09 335    
7th Steven Wood   M60 330 04:56:38 330    
8th David Lloyd   M60 330 04:57:05 330    
9th Mike Barnard   M60 323 05:05:31 330 -7  
10th John Tiffany   M60 290 04:29:35 290    
11th John Burkinshaw   M60 285 04:55:08 285    
12th Steve Watson   M60 245 05:17:23 315 -70  
13th Douglas Barlow   M60 215 04:48:53 215    
14th Graham Townsend   M60 0 05:33:07 360 -360  

Non Comp

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Jens Strain   M50 290 04:45:43 290    

W40 40-49 years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 415 04:52:03 415    
2nd Maggie McPhillips   W40 400 04:56:30 400    

W50 50-59 years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Helen Bagley   W50 240 04:59:49 240    

X21 42-79 years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Sarah Clegg/David Langridge   X21 365 04:51:19 365    
2nd Paul Leight/Samantha Leight   X21 210 04:32:36 210    

X40 80-99 years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Christine Jennings/Paul Jennings   X40 315 04:40:15 315    

X50 100+ years

30 controls, limit 5 hours

Pos Name Club Age Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj
1st Andrea Foster/Steve Foster   X50 392 05:08:52 405 -13