GEN

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Adrian & Luke Parker   GEN 336 03:06:37 345 -9   S1, 32, 52, 43, 53, 38, 47, 37, 57, 42, 46, 54, 51, 34, 59, 40, 49, 56, 41, 36, F1
2nd Jeffrey Barber/Laura Barber   GEN 240 02:58:32 240     S1, 39, 58, 36, 41, 56, 42, 46, 54, 52, 47, 37, 57, F1
3rd Chris Partington/Roy Partington   GEN 195 02:47:43 195     S1, 36, 58, 41, 56, 49, 51, 31, 46, 54, 42, F1

M18

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Nathan Parker   M18 375 03:10:55 395 -20   S1, 42, 32, 43, 52, 57, 37, 47, 38, 53, 48, 33, 55, 35, 39, 58, 36, 41, 56, 49, 51, 54, 46, F1
2nd Jack Waller   M18 125 02:57:10 125     S1, 57, 47, 37, 46, 54, 31, 42, F1
3rd Dan Waller   M18 125 02:57:13 125     S1, 57, 47, 37, 46, 54, 31, 42, F1

M21

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Edwyn Oliver-Evans   M21 458 03:05:12 465 -7   S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 51, 56, 41, 36, 39, 58, 49, 34, 59, 50, 60, 45, 44, 40, 55, 48, 53, 43, 47, 52, 32, F1
2nd Simon Grainger   M21 344 03:07:46 355 -11   S1, 32, 48, 53, 43, 52, 47, 37, 57, 42, 46, 54, 31, 51, 34, 59, 44, 50, 40, 49, 41, F1
3rd Nick Holton   M21 338 03:01:10 340 -2   S1, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 53, 48, 39, 58, 49, 41, 56, 51, 31, 54, 46, F1
4th Harry Brook-Dobson   M21 290 03:11:46 315 -25   S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 51, 34, 59, 44, 40, 56, 49, 58, 39, 48, 53, 43, 38, 32, F1
5th Ed Stott   M21 270 02:57:35 270     S1, 32, 52, 47, 37, 57, 42, 46, 54, 31, 56, 49, 58, 41, 36, 39, F1
6th James Chilcott   M21 255 02:59:06 255     S1, 32, 42, 46, 54, 57, 37, 47, 52, 38, 53, 33, 55, 39, 58, F1
dnf Graham Tibbot   M21 210   210     S1, 36, 58, 49, 34, 40, 59, 50, 60, 45, 44, 55

M40

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ifor Powell   M40 414 03:07:17 425 -11   S1, 42, 52, 57, 37, 47, 38, 53, 43, 48, 33, 55, 40, 44, 45, 60, 50, 59, 34, 51, 54, 46, 56, F1
2nd Brendon Smurthwaite   M40 349 03:07:59 360 -11   S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 51, 34, 59, 50, 60, 45, 44, 40, 49, 56, 41, 58, 39, 48, 43, 32, F1
3rd Matthew Streets   M40 338 03:01:05 340 -2   S1, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 53, 48, 39, 58, 49, 41, 56, 51, 31, 54, 46, F1
4th Sion James   M40 308 03:05:05 315 -7   S1, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 38, 53, 48, 33, 55, 35, 40, 59, 34, 49, 56, 41, F1
5th Mark Chryssanthou   M40 305 02:57:11 305     S1, 57, 47, 52, 42, 46, 54, 51, 56, 49, 41, 58, 39, 48, 43, 32, F1
6th Carl Vincent   M40 280 03:11:11 305 -25   S1, 36, 58, 41, 56, 49, 51, 31, 54, 46, 42, 57, 37, 47, 38, 43, 48, 32, F1
7th Michael Ogle   M40 245 02:51:27 245     S1, 35, 55, 33, 48, 43, 53, 38, 47, 37, 57, 52, 42, 36, 58, F1
8th Dave Robertson   M40 235 03:12:26 265 -30   S1, 36, 58, 41, 56, 51, 54, 31, 46, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 32, F1

M50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Andy Conn   M50 420 02:57:26 420     S1, 58, 36, 41, 56, 46, 54, 51, 49, 59, 45, 60, 50, 44, 40, 55, 48, 53, 43, 52, 42, F1
2nd Peter Swanborough   M50 364 03:00:38 365 -1   S1, 42, 46, 54, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 53, 48, 39, 58, 49, 59, 40, 34, 51, 56, F1
3rd Conrad Ellison   M50 358 03:05:31 365 -7   S1, 42, 46, 54, 47, 37, 57, 52, 43, 53, 48, 39, 58, 41, 49, 59, 51, 56, F1
4th Phil Upton   M50 346 03:06:20 355 -9   S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 51, 56, 49, 41, 58, 39, 55, 33, 48, 43, 53, 38, 47, 37, 57, F1
5th Paul Dobson   M50 335 02:59:30 335     S1, 36, 41, 56, 49, 40, 44, 45, 60, 50, 59, 34, 51, 31, 54, 46, 42, 52, 43, 32, F1
6th Simon Coiley   M50 320 02:57:40 320     S1, 36, 58, 41, 56, 49, 59, 45, 60, 50, 44, 40, 34, 51, 31, 54, 46, 42, F1
7th Tim Evans   M50 319 03:07:31 330 -11   S1, 39, 58, 41, 49, 56, 46, 54, 51, 34, 59, 50, 60, 45, 44, 40, 55, 32, F1
8th Andy Stott   M50 309 03:00:55 310 -1   S1, 42, 32, 52, 47, 37, 57, 46, 54, 31, 51, 56, 49, 34, 59, 40, 35, 58, F1
9th David Cowgill   M50 305 03:16:50 365 -60   S1, 36, 58, 41, 56, 49, 51, 54, 31, 46, 42, 32, 48, 43, 52, 47, 37, 57, 38, 53, 39, F1
10th Robert Howlett   M50 250 02:45:15 250     S1, 36, 58, 41, 56, 34, 40, 59, 44, 45, 60, 50, 31, 46, 42, F1
11th Andrew Jackson   M50 190 02:59:24 190     S1, 42, 31, 51, 34, 59, 45, 60, 50, 44, 40, 49, F1
12th Michael Connor   M50 185 02:53:56 185     S1, 58, 35, 55, 33, 48, 43, 53, 38, 52, 42, 36, F1
13th John Deighton   M50 170 02:52:08 170     S1, 32, 48, 53, 38, 47, 37, 57, 52, 42, 36, F1

M60

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st John Rawden   M60 350 02:59:17 350     S1, 58, 41, 56, 49, 40, 44, 45, 60, 50, 59, 34, 51, 54, 46, 57, 52, 32, F1
2nd Tony Thornley   M60 318 03:05:54 325 -7   S1, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 53, 33, 55, 40, 59, 34, 51, 56, 41, 58, 39, F1
3rd David Day   M60 295 02:46:51 295     S1, 36, 58, 41, 56, 49, 51, 31, 46, 54, 57, 37, 47, 43, 52, 42, F1
4th Steve Willis   M60 275 02:14:16 275     S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 56, 41, 58, 39, 48, 43, 47, 37, 57, 52, 32, F1
5th John Dixon   M60 266 03:06:43 275 -9   S1, 36, 58, 39, 41, 56, 34, 59, 44, 50, 60, 45, 40, 55, 33, 48, 32, F1
6th Steven Wood   M60 260 02:59:41 260     S1, 36, 58, 39, 55, 48, 43, 47, 37, 57, 52, 42, 46, 56, F1
7th Mike Wimpenny   M60 260 03:05:00 265 -5   S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 51, 49, 56, 41, 36, 58, 39, 48, 43, 52, F1
8th Dennis Jaques   M60 240 03:04:56 245 -5   S1, 39, 58, 41, 49, 56, 51, 54, 31, 46, 42, 32, 48, 43, 38, F1
9th Jeff Harris   M60 210 03:16:56 270 -60   S1, 36, 58, 41, 49, 56, 51, 31, 46, 54, 57, 37, 47, 38, 43, 32, F1
10th Richard Clark   M60 150 02:48:18 150     S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 56, 41, 58, 39, F1
11th Jens Strain   M60 145 02:49:12 145     S1, 39, 48, 55, 33, 43, 32, 42, 46, 56, F1

M70

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Roger de Faye   M70 305 03:13:23 340 -35   S1, 36, 41, 56, 31, 51, 54, 46, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 38, 53, 48, 39, 58, F1
2nd Ray Morriss   M70 275 03:11:10 300 -25   S1, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 53, 48, 39, 58, 49, 56, 31, 54, 46, F1
3rd Geoff Moorhouse   M70 220 02:52:14 220     S1, 58, 36, 41, 49, 56, 51, 54, 46, 42, 57, F1
4th David Horn   M70 220 02:52:59 220     S1, 52, 57, 37, 47, 43, 48, 32, 42, 46, 54, 31, 56, F1

NC

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Family Lake   NC 160 02:12:31 160     S1, 32, 52, 47, 37, 57, 42, 46, 31, 56, F1
2nd Family Rhodes   NC 130 01:57:39 130     S1, 42, 57, 37, 47, 38, 53, 43, 32, F1
3rd Jean Fitzgerald   NC 80 01:47:18 80     S1, 32, 42, 31, 56, 41, 36, F1
4th Sarah & Bronwen Mansell   NC 80 01:57:50 80     S1, 42, 57, 37, 47, 32, F1

W40

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Sheila Pearce   W40 325 02:58:18 325     S1, 36, 58, 41, 56, 34, 59, 40, 51, 31, 54, 46, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 32, F1

W50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Ceri Williams   W50 165 02:51:00 165     S1, 32, 43, 53, 52, 47, 37, 57, 42, 46, F1
2nd Mary Carrick   W50 120 02:32:26 120     S1, 32, 43, 52, 47, 37, 57, 42, F1
3rd Anne Burbidge   W50 105 02:47:04 105     S1, 32, 43, 48, 55, 33, 53, 38, F1
4th Jill Ellison   W50 0 03:30:58 255 -255   S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 51, 56, 49, 41, 36, 58, 39, 48, 43, 38, 32, F1

W60

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Gill Stott   W60 260 02:59:28 260     S1, 32, 52, 47, 37, 57, 42, 46, 54, 31, 56, 49, 41, 58, 39, F1
2nd Clare de Faye   W60 245 02:55:49 245     S1, 42, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 53, 48, 39, 58, 56, 41, F1
3rd Karen Clark   W60 198 03:05:10 205 -7   S1, 42, 46, 54, 31, 56, 41, 58, 39, 43, 53, 38, 32, F1

W70

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Karen Blackburn   W70 165 02:37:33 165     S1, 56, 51, 31, 54, 46, 42, 57, 37, 32, F1

X50

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Angela Brand-Barker/Tony Brand-Barker   X50 320 02:53:36 320     S1, 36, 58, 41, 49, 56, 51, 54, 46, 42, 57, 37, 47, 43, 53, 48, 39, F1

X60

Splits

30 controls, limit 3 hours

Pos Name Club Class Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Christine Myerscough/John Myerscough   X60 265 02:59:38 265     S1, 42, 46, 54, 57, 37, 47, 52, 43, 53, 33, 55, 39, 58, 36, F1