Results for EBOR White Rose 2017 Team Event - 28-Aug-2017

A +1 Woman

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 74:09 20 AIRE Balloons AIRE 27:42 (2nd) 20:26 (1st) 16:34 (1st) 9:27 (1st) Ben Stevens/Victoria Stevens/George Stevens/ANother 20 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
2nd 91:49 10 NGOC Canaries NGOC 30:03 (3rd) 23:18 (3rd) 26:09 (5th) 12:19 (3rd) Peter Ward/John Ward/Rebecca Ward/ANother 10 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
3rd 92:57 17 The Hairs & The Tortoise LUOC/MDOC 27:11 (1st) 31:30 (5th) 21:21 (2nd) 12:55 (4th) Alistair Thornton/Andy Thornton/Leah Williams/ANother 17 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
4th 93:21 9 A Rose & 2 Thorns SYO 35:35 (5th) 20:44 (2nd) 24:54 (4th) 12:08 (2nd) Jake Field/Zac Field/Yasmin Field/ANother 9 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
5th 105:37 11 VelociraptEBORs EBOR/SO 31:51 (4th) 27:52 (4th) 32:15 (8th) 13:39 (5th) Alexander Lines/Kerria Rowan/Helene Lecomte/ANother 11 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
6th 117:32 7 DVO Neptune DVO 44:05 (8th) 35:30 (8th) 24:00 (3rd) 13:57 (6th) Sally Calland/Derek Gale/Elizabeth Bedwell/ANother 7 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
7th 121:59 14 One Worker & Two Hangers On SO/SYO 40:57 (7th) 34:32 (6th) 29:47 (7th) 16:43 (7th) Chris Lambert/Rose Hartmann/Jane Lambert/ANother 14 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
8th 127:33 3 3W SOS SOS 40:25 (6th) 34:53 (7th) 29:07 (6th) 23:08 (9th) Peter Warland/Ben Warland/Lucy Warland/ANother 3 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
9th 146:46 12 RAFO Eagles RAFO/MDOC/HOC 58:23 (9th) 35:38 (9th) 35:40 (9th) 17:05 (8th) Ian Wells/Elizabeth Hamer-Davies/Ashley Ford/ANother 12 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final

A 120+

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 92:32 6 Team 6   30:28 (1st) 22:38 (1st) 28:25 (2nd) 11:01 (1st) David Alcock/Greg Hull/Faye Piner/Another 6 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
2nd 122:11 4 Carry on Teasing NGOC 32:01 (2nd) 38:51 (3rd) 39:55 (3rd) 11:24 (2nd) Joe Taunton/Paul Taunton/Ros Taunton/ANother 4 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
3rd 142:47 16 CLOK Rejects CLOK 67:29 (3rd) 34:07 (2nd) 27:57 (1st) 13:14 (3rd) Richard Rigby/Carolyn Rigby/Kath Aspin/ANother 16 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final

A All Women

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses

A Open

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 74:38 15 CLOKwork CLOK 26:55 (1st) 18:23 (1st) 19:47 (3rd) 9:33 (2nd) Aiden Rigby/Rob Baker/Alice Rigby/ANother 15 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
2nd 77:13 2 DEVON Dashers DEVON 29:34 (3rd) 20:18 (4th) 17:53 (1st) 9:28 (1st) Ben Chesters/Obbie Fox/Harry Fox/ANother 2 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
3rd 84:41 18 Every Day I'm Houghalling DUOC 33:29 (4th) 19:54 (3rd) 19:42 (2nd) 11:36 (5th) Andrew Stemp/Luke Piper/Matthew Foskett/ANother 18 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
4th 89:19 1 NOCers out and about   28:57 (2nd) 19:47 (2nd) 29:41 (6th) 10:54 (3rd) Andy Llewellyn/Josh Cooper/Richard Llewellyn/Another 1 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
5th 97:44 19 Northern Rose Rovers SUFFOC 38:47 (7th) 22:24 (5th) 25:20 (5th) 11:13 (4th) Neil Rosewell/Roderick Mansell/Rod Mansell/ANother 19 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
6th 113:25 5 Not Going Off Course NGOC 36:43 (6th) 37:28 (8th) 24:52 (4th) 14:22 (7th) Andrew Hartley/Dave Hartley/James Hartley/ANother 5 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
7th 113:32 13 Chasing Dragons SBOC 34:37 (5th) 28:36 (6th) 35:13 (8th) 15:06 (8th) Iain Stamp/Kerina Lake/Claire Stamp/ANother 13 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final
8th 122:30 8 DVO Mars DVO 44:15 (8th) 29:51 (7th) 35:06 (7th) 13:18 (6th) Simon Gale/William Gale/Thomas Gale/ANother 8 A1 (Long),A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),Final

B 120 + All Women

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 115:21 28 DVO Venus DVO 30:51 (2nd) 27:05 (1st) 44:44 (2nd) 12:41 (2nd) Val Johnson/Michelle Mackervoy/Karen Bedwell/ANother 28 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
mp 92:03 41 OD BL SAX OD BL SAX 20:07 (1st) m9   31:43 (1st) 11:24 (1st) Kirsten Strain/Stella Lewsley/Catherine Slade/ANother 41 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final

B 160+

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 77:43 29 DVO Mercury DVO 24:51 (3rd) 20:09 (1st) 20:50 (1st) 11:53 (3rd) Andy Mackervoy/Dai Bedwell/Graham Johnson/ANother 29 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
2nd 80:17 36 3 Wise Monkeys SO/DFOK 24:43 (2nd) 23:29 (2nd) 20:51 (2nd) 11:14 (2nd) Chris Hooker/Mark Collins/Steve Blout/ANother 36 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
3rd 93:37 35 Bad Losers BL 27:40 (4th) 29:52 (6th) 23:03 (3rd) 13:02 (4th) Paul Johnson/Judy Johnson/Andy Lewsley/ANother 35 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
4th 94:12 40 OD Men OD 27:48 (5th) 27:54 (5th) 25:11 (4th) 13:19 (5th) Dave Marr/Robert Brandon/Paul Gregson/ANother 40 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
5th 101:09 27 TRODS OD 29:54 (6th) 23:46 (3rd) 32:58 (6th) 14:31 (7th) Kevin Ross/Lesley Ross/Trevor Simpson/ANother 27 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
6th 107:51 26 SELOC Speedsters SELOC 31:26 (7th) 25:59 (4th) 36:40 (7th) 13:46 (6th) Stephen Richards/Tony Davies/Steve Round/ANother 26 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
7th 119:47 37 Normal for Norfolk NOR 35:01 (8th) 32:27 (7th) 32:27 (5th) 19:52 (8th) Tim Eden/Phil Brown/Kim Eden/ANother 37 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
8th 146:01 42 Whatever SROC/LOC 20:31 (1st) 54:18 (8th) 60:04 (8th) 11:08 (1st) Lucie Todhunter/Christine Moseley/Richard Moseley/ANother 42 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final

B Families 2P+1C

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 93:51 30 2 Fields + 1 Paddock SYO 26:45 (3rd) 22:09 (2nd) 31:53 (4th) 13:04 (2nd) Dean Field/Joe Field/Rosie Field/ANother 30 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
2nd 97:26 33 LEI Foxes LEI 29:05 (4th) 25:58 (4th) 26:50 (1st) 15:33 (5th) Julie Ferris/John Worth/Oscar Ferris/ANother 33 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
3rd 97:46 31 CLOKa doodle doo CLOK 24:29 (2nd) 28:54 (6th) 30:58 (3rd) 13:25 (3rd) Nick Martin/Natalie Martin/Jenny Martin/ANother 31 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
4th 113:17 34 Wrightlings CLOK 31:33 (5th) 25:14 (3rd) 43:55 (5th) 12:35 (1st) Livia Wright/Chris Wright/Di Wright/ANother 34 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
5th 117:20 39 The Mediocre Mancunnians MDOC 47:10 (6th) 27:52 (5th) 28:41 (2nd) 13:37 (4th) Cecilia Fenerty/David Wathey/Domonic Wathey/ANother 39 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final
mp 88:17 32 BlonDEES & aBalDEE DEE 23:12 (1st) 20:47 (1st) m5   m5   Hannah Hateley/Jon Hateley/Maggie Hateley/ANother 32 A2 (Med)/B1 (Long),A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),Final

C 48-

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses

C 48- Womens

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
n/c 82:04 56 Birthday Crew   18:20 (1st) 18:57 (1st) 30:55 (1st) 13:52 (1st) Ant Sqire/Ben Squire/Jane Emslie/Another 56 A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),C3 (Short),Final

C Families 1P+2C

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 67:47 54 Leicester Foxes LEI 18:43 (1st) 18:39 (2nd) 16:45 (2nd) 13:40 (3rd) Jamie Rennie/Charlie Rennis/Daisy Rennie/ANother 54 A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),C3 (Short),Final
2nd 68:25 53 Aspin Family CLOK 20:49 (2nd) 17:38 (1st) 16:50 (3rd) 13:08 (2nd) David Aspin/Thomas Aspin/Rebecca Aspin/ANother 53 A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),C3 (Short),Final
3rd 77:27 51 Team Green CLOK 25:29 (3rd) 20:56 (3rd) 17:04 (4th) 13:58 (4th) John Green/Dominic Green/Liam Green/ANother 51 A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),C3 (Short),Final
4th 82:15 52 Blue Moon Rising DVO DVO 30:32 (4th) 25:00 (4th) 15:29 (1st) 11:14 (1st) Chris O'Donnell/Ben O'Donnell/Jake O'Donnell/ANother 52 A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long),B3 (Short)/C2 (Med),C3 (Short),Final

D M/W12

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 33:55 68 SBACERS SBOC/WCH 10:31 (1st) 10:56 (1st) 12:28 (2nd) William Lake/Freddie Lake/Oliva/Fraser Stamp D1,D2,D3
2nd 35:04 67 Terrible Trio EPOC 11:43 (2nd) 11:34 (3rd) 11:47 (1st) Katie Jones/Imogen Noot/Ffion Noot D1,D2,D3
3rd 39:25 71 Todhunter Trio SROC 15:07 (3rd) 11:27 (2nd) 12:51 (3rd) Ben Todhunter/Ellie Todhunter/Maisie Todhunter D1,D2,D3
4th 54:42 70 The Little Uns AIRE/SYO 21:54 (4th) 15:42 (4th) 17:06 (4th) Jack Beavers/Charlotte Beavers/Alex Johnson D1,D2,D3
Course Results

A1 (Long)

Overall

4.4km 75m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 15-1 Aiden Rigby CLOKwork CLOK A Open   26:55  
2nd 17-1 Alistair Thornton The Hairs & The Tortoise LUOC/MDOC A +1 Woman   27:11 +0:16
3rd 20-1 Ben Stevens AIRE Balloons AIRE A +1 Woman   27:42 +0:47
4th 1-1 Andy Llewellyn NOCers out and about   A Open   28:57 +2:02
5th 2-1 Ben Chesters DEVON Dashers DEVON A Open   29:34 +2:39
6th 10-1 Peter Ward NGOC Canaries NGOC A +1 Woman   30:03 +3:08
7th 6-1 David Alcock Team 6   A 120+   30:28 +3:33
8th 11-1 Alexander Lines VelociraptEBORs EBOR/SO A +1 Woman   31:51 +4:56
9th 4-1 Joe Taunton Carry on Teasing NGOC A 120+   32:01 +5:06
10th 18-1 Andrew Stemp Every Day I'm Houghalling DUOC A Open   33:29 +6:34
11th 13-1 Iain Stamp Chasing Dragons SBOC A Open   34:37 +7:42
12th 9-1 Jake Field A Rose & 2 Thorns SYO A +1 Woman   35:35 +8:40
13th 5-1 Andrew Hartley Not Going Off Course NGOC A Open   36:43 +9:48
14th 19-1 Neil Rosewell Northern Rose Rovers SUFFOC A Open   38:47 +11:52
15th 3-1 Peter Warland 3W SOS SOS A +1 Woman   40:25 +13:30
16th 14-1 Chris Lambert One Worker & Two Hangers On SO/SYO A +1 Woman   40:57 +14:02
17th 7-1 Sally Calland DVO Neptune DVO A +1 Woman   44:05 +17:10
18th 8-1 Simon Gale DVO Mars DVO A Open   44:15 +17:20
19th 12-1 Ian Wells RAFO Eagles RAFO/MDOC/HOC A +1 Woman   58:23 +31:28
20th 16-1 Richard Rigby CLOK Rejects CLOK A 120+   67:29 +40:34

A2 (Med)/B1 (Long)

Overall

2.8km 50m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 15-2 Rob Baker CLOKwork CLOK A Open   18:23  
2nd 1-2 Josh Cooper NOCers out and about   A Open   19:47 +1:24
3rd 18-2 Luke Piper Every Day I'm Houghalling DUOC A Open   19:54 +1:31
4th 41-1 Kirsten Strain OD BL SAX OD BL SAX B 120 + All Women   20:07 +1:44
5th 2-2 Obbie Fox DEVON Dashers DEVON A Open   20:18 +1:55
6th 20-2 Victoria Stevens AIRE Balloons AIRE A +1 Woman   20:26 +2:03
7th 42-1 Lucie Todhunter Whatever SROC/LOC B 160+   20:31 +2:08
8th 9-2 Zac Field A Rose & 2 Thorns SYO A +1 Woman   20:44 +2:21
9th 19-2 Roderick Mansell Northern Rose Rovers SUFFOC A Open   22:24 +4:01
10th 6-2 Greg Hull Team 6   A 120+   22:38 +4:15
11th 32-1 Hannah Hateley BlonDEES & aBalDEE DEE B Families 2P+1C   23:12 +4:49
12th 10-2 John Ward NGOC Canaries NGOC A +1 Woman   23:18 +4:55
13th 31-1 Nick Martin CLOKa doodle doo CLOK B Families 2P+1C   24:29 +6:06
14th 36-1 Chris Hooker 3 Wise Monkeys SO/DFOK B 160+   24:43 +6:20
15th 29-1 Andy Mackervoy DVO Mercury DVO B 160+   24:51 +6:28
16th 30-1 Dean Field 2 Fields + 1 Paddock SYO B Families 2P+1C   26:45 +8:22
17th 35-1 Paul Johnson Bad Losers BL B 160+   27:40 +9:17
18th 40-1 Dave Marr OD Men OD B 160+   27:48 +9:25
19th 11-2 Kerria Rowan VelociraptEBORs EBOR/SO A +1 Woman   27:52 +9:29
20th 13-2 Kerina Lake Chasing Dragons SBOC A Open   28:36 +10:13
21st 33-1 Julie Ferris LEI Foxes LEI B Families 2P+1C   29:05 +10:42
22nd 8-2 William Gale DVO Mars DVO A Open   29:51 +11:28
23rd 27-1 Kevin Ross TRODS OD B 160+   29:54 +11:31
24th 28-1 Val Johnson DVO Venus DVO B 120 + All Women   30:51 +12:28
25th 26-1 Stephen Richards SELOC Speedsters SELOC B 160+   31:26 +13:03
26th 17-2 Andy Thornton The Hairs & The Tortoise LUOC/MDOC A +1 Woman   31:30 +13:07
27th 34-1 Livia Wright Wrightlings CLOK B Families 2P+1C   31:33 +13:10
28th 16-2 Carolyn Rigby CLOK Rejects CLOK A 120+   34:07 +15:44
29th 14-2 Rose Hartmann One Worker & Two Hangers On SO/SYO A +1 Woman   34:32 +16:09
30th 3-2 Ben Warland 3W SOS SOS A +1 Woman   34:53 +16:30
31st 37-1 Tim Eden Normal for Norfolk NOR B 160+   35:01 +16:38
32nd 7-2 Derek Gale DVO Neptune DVO A +1 Woman   35:30 +17:07
33rd 12-2 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies RAFO Eagles RAFO/MDOC/HOC A +1 Woman   35:38 +17:15
34th 5-2 Dave Hartley Not Going Off Course NGOC A Open   37:28 +19:05
35th 4-2 Paul Taunton Carry on Teasing NGOC A 120+   38:51 +20:28
36th 39-1 Cecilia Fenerty The Mediocre Mancunnians MDOC B Families 2P+1C   47:10 +28:47

A3 (Short)/B2 (Med)/C1 (Long)

Overall

2.7km 40m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 20-3 George Stevens AIRE Balloons AIRE A +1 Woman   16:34  
2nd 2-3 Harry Fox DEVON Dashers DEVON A Open   17:53 +1:19
3rd 56-1 Ant Sqire Birthday Crew   C 48- Womens   18:20 +1:46
4th 54-1 Jamie Rennie Leicester Foxes LEI C Families 1P+2C   18:43 +2:09
5th 18-3 Matthew Foskett Every Day I'm Houghalling DUOC A Open   19:42 +3:08
6th 15-3 Alice Rigby CLOKwork CLOK A Open   19:47 +3:13
7th 29-2 Dai Bedwell DVO Mercury DVO B 160+   20:09 +3:35
8th 32-2 Jon Hateley BlonDEES & aBalDEE DEE B Families 2P+1C   20:47 +4:13
9th 53-1 David Aspin Aspin Family CLOK C Families 1P+2C   20:49 +4:15
10th 17-3 Leah Williams The Hairs & The Tortoise LUOC/MDOC A +1 Woman   21:21 +4:47
11th 30-2 Joe Field 2 Fields + 1 Paddock SYO B Families 2P+1C   22:09 +5:35
12th 36-2 Mark Collins 3 Wise Monkeys SO/DFOK B 160+   23:29 +6:55
13th 27-2 Lesley Ross TRODS OD B 160+   23:46 +7:12
14th 7-3 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO Neptune DVO A +1 Woman   24:00 +7:26
15th 5-3 James Hartley Not Going Off Course NGOC A Open   24:52 +8:18
16th 9-3 Yasmin Field A Rose & 2 Thorns SYO A +1 Woman   24:54 +8:20
17th 34-2 Chris Wright Wrightlings CLOK B Families 2P+1C   25:14 +8:40
18th 19-3 Rod Mansell Northern Rose Rovers SUFFOC A Open   25:20 +8:46
19th 51-1 John Green Team Green CLOK C Families 1P+2C   25:29 +8:55
20th 33-2 John Worth LEI Foxes LEI B Families 2P+1C   25:58 +9:24
21st 26-2 Tony Davies SELOC Speedsters SELOC B 160+   25:59 +9:25
22nd 10-3 Rebecca Ward NGOC Canaries NGOC A +1 Woman   26:09 +9:35
23rd 28-2 Michelle Mackervoy DVO Venus DVO B 120 + All Women   27:05 +10:31
24th 39-2 David Wathey The Mediocre Mancunnians MDOC B Families 2P+1C   27:52 +11:18
25th 40-2 Robert Brandon OD Men OD B 160+   27:54 +11:20
26th 16-3 Kath Aspin CLOK Rejects CLOK A 120+   27:57 +11:23
27th 6-3 Faye Piner Team 6   A 120+   28:25 +11:51
28th 31-2 Natalie Martin CLOKa doodle doo CLOK B Families 2P+1C   28:54 +12:20
29th 3-3 Lucy Warland 3W SOS SOS A +1 Woman   29:07 +12:33
30th 1-3 Richard Llewellyn NOCers out and about   A Open   29:41 +13:07
31st 14-3 Jane Lambert One Worker & Two Hangers On SO/SYO A +1 Woman   29:47 +13:13
32nd 35-2 Judy Johnson Bad Losers BL B 160+   29:52 +13:18
33rd 52-1 Chris O'Donnell Blue Moon Rising DVO DVO C Families 1P+2C   30:32 +13:58
34th 11-3 Helene Lecomte VelociraptEBORs EBOR/SO A +1 Woman   32:15 +15:41
35th 37-2 Phil Brown Normal for Norfolk NOR B 160+   32:27 +15:53
36th 8-3 Thomas Gale DVO Mars DVO A Open   35:06 +18:32
37th 13-3 Claire Stamp Chasing Dragons SBOC A Open   35:13 +18:39
38th 12-3 Ashley Ford RAFO Eagles RAFO/MDOC/HOC A +1 Woman   35:40 +19:06
39th 4-3 Ros Taunton Carry on Teasing NGOC A 120+   39:55 +23:21
40th 42-2 Christine Moseley Whatever SROC/LOC B 160+   54:18 +37:44
m9 41-2 Stella Lewsley OD BL SAX OD BL SAX B 120 + All Women   28:49  

B3 (Short)/C2 (Med)

Overall

2.4km 30m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 53-2 Thomas Aspin Aspin Family CLOK C Families 1P+2C   17:38  
2nd 54-2 Charlie Rennis Leicester Foxes LEI C Families 1P+2C   18:39 +1:01
3rd 56-2 Ben Squire Birthday Crew   C 48- Womens   18:57 +1:19
4th 29-3 Graham Johnson DVO Mercury DVO B 160+   20:50 +3:12
5th 36-3 Steve Blout 3 Wise Monkeys SO/DFOK B 160+   20:51 +3:13
6th 51-2 Dominic Green Team Green CLOK C Families 1P+2C   20:56 +3:18
7th 35-3 Andy Lewsley Bad Losers BL B 160+   23:03 +5:25
8th 52-2 Ben O'Donnell Blue Moon Rising DVO DVO C Families 1P+2C   25:00 +7:22
9th 40-3 Paul Gregson OD Men OD B 160+   25:11 +7:33
10th 33-3 Oscar Ferris LEI Foxes LEI B Families 2P+1C   26:50 +9:12
11th 39-3 Domonic Wathey The Mediocre Mancunnians MDOC B Families 2P+1C   28:41 +11:03
12th 31-3 Jenny Martin CLOKa doodle doo CLOK B Families 2P+1C   30:58 +13:20
13th 41-3 Catherine Slade OD BL SAX OD BL SAX B 120 + All Women   31:43 +14:05
14th 30-3 Rosie Field 2 Fields + 1 Paddock SYO B Families 2P+1C   31:53 +14:15
15th 37-3 Kim Eden Normal for Norfolk NOR B 160+   32:27 +14:49
16th 27-3 Trevor Simpson TRODS OD B 160+   32:58 +15:20
17th 26-3 Steve Round SELOC Speedsters SELOC B 160+   36:40 +19:02
18th 34-3 Di Wright Wrightlings CLOK B Families 2P+1C   43:55 +26:17
19th 28-3 Karen Bedwell DVO Venus DVO B 120 + All Women W45 44:44 +27:06
20th 42-3 Richard Moseley Whatever SROC/LOC B 160+   60:04 +42:26
m5 32-3 Maggie Hateley BlonDEES & aBalDEE DEE B Families 2P+1C   32:34  

C3 (Short)

Overall

2.2km 45m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 52-3 Jake O'Donnell Blue Moon Rising DVO DVO C Families 1P+2C   15:29  
2nd 54-3 Daisy Rennie Leicester Foxes LEI C Families 1P+2C   16:45 +1:16
3rd 53-3 Rebecca Aspin Aspin Family CLOK C Families 1P+2C   16:50 +1:21
4th 51-3 Liam Green Team Green CLOK C Families 1P+2C   17:04 +1:35
5th 56-3 Jane Emslie Birthday Crew   C 48- Womens   30:55 +15:26

D1

Overall

1.4km 30m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 68-1 William Lake SBACERS SBOC/WCH D M/W12   10:31  
2nd 67-1 Katie Jones Terrible Trio EPOC D M/W12   11:43 +1:12
3rd 71-1 Ben Todhunter Todhunter Trio SROC D M/W12   15:07 +4:36
4th 70-1 Jack Beavers The Little Uns AIRE/SYO D M/W12   21:54 +11:23

D2

Overall

1.5km 35m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 68-2 Freddie Lake SBACERS SBOC/WCH D M/W12   10:56  
2nd 71-2 Ellie Todhunter Todhunter Trio SROC D M/W12   11:27 +0:31
3rd 67-2 Imogen Noot Terrible Trio EPOC D M/W12   11:34 +0:38
4th 70-2 Charlotte Beavers The Little Uns AIRE/SYO D M/W12   15:42 +4:46

D3

Overall

1.2km 25m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 67-3 Ffion Noot Terrible Trio EPOC D M/W12   11:47  
2nd 68-3 Oliva/Fraser Stamp SBACERS SBOC/WCH D M/W12   12:28 +0:41
3rd 71-3 Maisie Todhunter Todhunter Trio SROC D M/W12   12:51 +1:04
4th 70-3 Alex Johnson The Little Uns AIRE/SYO D M/W12   17:06 +5:19

Final

Overall

1.4km 35m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 20-4 ANother 20 AIRE Balloons AIRE A +1 Woman   9:27  
2nd 2-4 ANother 2 DEVON Dashers DEVON A Open   9:28 +0:01
3rd 15-4 ANother 15 CLOKwork CLOK A Open   9:33 +0:06
4th 1-4 Another 1 NOCers out and about   A Open   10:54 +1:27
5th 6-4 Another 6 Team 6   A 120+   11:01 +1:34
6th 42-4 ANother 42 Whatever SROC/LOC B 160+   11:08 +1:41
7th 19-4 ANother 19 Northern Rose Rovers SUFFOC A Open   11:13 +1:46
8th= 36-4 ANother 36 3 Wise Monkeys SO/DFOK B 160+   11:14 +1:47
8th= 52-4 ANother 52 Blue Moon Rising DVO DVO C Families 1P+2C   11:14 +1:47
10th= 4-4 ANother 4 Carry on Teasing NGOC A 120+   11:24 +1:57
10th= 41-4 ANother 41 OD BL SAX OD BL SAX B 120 + All Women   11:24 +1:57
12th 18-4 ANother 18 Every Day I'm Houghalling DUOC A Open   11:36 +2:09
13th 29-4 ANother 29 DVO Mercury DVO B 160+   11:53 +2:26
14th 9-4 ANother 9 A Rose & 2 Thorns SYO A +1 Woman   12:08 +2:41
15th 10-4 ANother 10 NGOC Canaries NGOC A +1 Woman   12:19 +2:52
16th 34-4 ANother 34 Wrightlings CLOK B Families 2P+1C   12:35 +3:08
17th 28-4 ANother 28 DVO Venus DVO B 120 + All Women   12:41 +3:14
18th 17-4 ANother 17 The Hairs & The Tortoise LUOC/MDOC A +1 Woman   12:55 +3:28
19th 35-4 ANother 35 Bad Losers BL B 160+   13:02 +3:35
20th 30-4 ANother 30 2 Fields + 1 Paddock SYO B Families 2P+1C   13:04 +3:37
21st 53-4 ANother 53 Aspin Family CLOK C Families 1P+2C   13:08 +3:41
22nd 16-4 ANother 16 CLOK Rejects CLOK A 120+   13:14 +3:47
23rd 8-4 ANother 8 DVO Mars DVO A Open   13:18 +3:51
24th 40-4 ANother 40 OD Men OD B 160+   13:19 +3:52
25th 31-4 ANother 31 CLOKa doodle doo CLOK B Families 2P+1C   13:25 +3:58
26th 39-4 ANother 39 The Mediocre Mancunnians MDOC B Families 2P+1C   13:37 +4:10
27th 11-4 ANother 11 VelociraptEBORs EBOR/SO A +1 Woman   13:39 +4:12
28th 54-4 ANother 54 Leicester Foxes LEI C Families 1P+2C   13:40 +4:13
29th 26-4 ANother 26 SELOC Speedsters SELOC B 160+   13:46 +4:19
30th 56-4 Another 56 Birthday Crew   C 48- Womens   13:52 +4:25
31st 7-4 ANother 7 DVO Neptune DVO A +1 Woman   13:57 +4:30
32nd 51-4 ANother 51 Team Green CLOK C Families 1P+2C   13:58 +4:31
33rd 5-4 ANother 5 Not Going Off Course NGOC A Open   14:22 +4:55
34th 27-4 ANother 27 TRODS OD B 160+   14:31 +5:04
35th 13-4 ANother 13 Chasing Dragons SBOC A Open   15:06 +5:39
36th 33-4 ANother 33 LEI Foxes LEI B Families 2P+1C   15:33 +6:06
37th 14-4 ANother 14 One Worker & Two Hangers On SO/SYO A +1 Woman   16:43 +7:16
38th 12-4 ANother 12 RAFO Eagles RAFO/MDOC/HOC A +1 Woman   17:05 +7:38
39th 37-4 ANother 37 Normal for Norfolk NOR B 160+   19:52 +10:25
40th 3-4 ANother 3 3W SOS SOS A +1 Woman   23:08 +13:41
m5 32-4 ANother 32 BlonDEES & aBalDEE DEE B Families 2P+1C   11:44