Results for York City Trophy Event - 28-May-2018

Class Results

MYJ

Results

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Robbie Lightfoot SYO M10 12:16  
2nd Jack Beavers AIRE M10 17:57 +5:41
3rd Lewis Yates BL M12 20:43 +8:27
4th Harry Lynn EBOR M7 21:03 +8:47
5th George Selby DVO M10 26:04 +13:48
6th Alex Johnson SYO M6 26:33 +14:17
7th Josh Schofield NOC M12 27:43 +15:27
8th Evan Jones CLOK M10 28:00 +15:44
m9-10 Leon Potts IND M7 36:13  

MJ

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Max Mobus SYO M14 16:16  
2nd Dominic Green CLOK M16 17:48 +1:32
3rd Luke Fry CLARO M14 19:03 +2:47
4th Jamie Lightfoot SYO M14 19:19 +3:03
5th Petr Scott LOC M14 25:15 +8:59
6th Ryan Anderson EBOR M16 25:45 +9:29
7th Liam Green CLOK M14 27:45 +11:29
8th George Martin CLOK M14 29:28 +13:12
9th William Ellis PFO M14 31:00 +14:44
10th Alex How IND M16 31:53 +15:37
11th Ryan Anderson EBOR M16 32:34 +16:18
n/c Tyler Dixon +1 IND M14 35:57  
12th Ollie How IND M12 48:40 +32:24

MO

Results

5.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Leon Foster AIRE M35 32:09  
2nd Mark Burley MDOC M21 33:48 +1:39
3rd Pauls Liepins AIRE M35 34:54 +2:45
4th Andrew Stemp WAOC M21 35:01 +2:52
5th Tom Edwards SPOOK M21 35:23 +3:14
6th Dominic Dakin SYO M18 37:02 +4:53
7th Joshua Cooper EBOR M21 37:07 +4:58
8th Adam Stirk AIRE M21 37:12 +5:03
9th Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M21 38:32 +6:23
10th Yasha Chechik SLOW M21 38:43 +6:34
11th Edward Lines SO M20 40:04 +7:55
12th Peter Dyer LUUOC M21 40:45 +8:36
13th George Van Dam HALO M18 41:53 +9:44
14th Daniel Figg EBOR M20 42:12 +10:03
15th Oscar Anglim CLOK M18 42:44 +10:35
16th Thomas Aspin CLOK M18 45:01 +12:52
17th Mike Chapman LOG M35 45:12 +13:03
18th Richard Foster AIRE M35 45:34 +13:25
19th Richard Gover EBOR M35 46:14 +14:05
20th Kevin Francis EBOR M35 46:15 +14:06
21st Kaji Limbu EBOR M21 47:59 +15:50
22nd Daniel Murphy DUOC M21 48:15 +16:06
23rd Matthew Green NOC M21 49:50 +17:41
24th Sebastian Mobus SYO M18 49:59 +17:50
25th Stuart Fraser EBOR M21 50:04 +17:55
26th Martyn Dean CLOK M55 52:41 +20:32
27th Michael Thompson NN M45 60:48 +28:39
28th Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M35 65:35 +33:26
m10-13 m15-24 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M20 35:12  

MV

Results

5.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st David Alcock AIRE M40 34:03  
2nd Martin Ward SYO M50 36:38 +2:35
3rd Liam Corner MDOC M45 36:43 +2:40
4th Brendan Anglim CLOK M45 37:38 +3:35
5th Robert Baker CLOK M40 37:46 +3:43
6th Luigi Lerose SROC M40 38:57 +4:54
7th David Aspin CLOK M45 42:08 +8:05
8th Adrian Parker CLARO M45 42:55 +8:52
9th Tony Udris SYO M45 43:04 +9:01
10th Gavin Thomas IND   43:35 +9:32
11th Iain Stemp WAOC M50 45:02 +10:59
12th George Hare NATO M50 45:13 +11:10
13th Stephen Fry CLARO M50 45:48 +11:45
14th Martyn Broadest AIRE M45 46:32 +12:29
15th Nick Martin CLOK M45 47:16 +13:13
16th David Riches CLOK M55 48:40 +14:37
17th John Green CLOK M45 50:26 +16:23
18th Steve Green NOC M60 54:57 +20:54
19th Christopher Cooper EBOR M50 59:53 +25:50
20th Andrew Selby DVO M40 61:26 +27:23
21st Gerry Garvey BL M50 64:48 +30:45
m19 Charlie Adams SYO M50 42:11  

MSV

Results

4.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 35:53  
2nd Brian Ward HALO M55 37:49 +1:56
3rd Steve Corrigan EBOR M60 39:48 +3:55
4th Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 39:51 +3:58
5th Steve Ingleby DEE M65 41:13 +5:20
6th Paul Bradbury SYO M60 41:59 +6:06
7th Ian Marshall AIRE M55 42:24 +6:31
8th Paul Turner SELOC M60 42:48 +6:55
9th Christopher Wright CLOK M60 43:12 +7:19
10th David Allison STAG M55 43:16 +7:23
11th Timothy Evans CLARO M55 44:40 +8:47
12th Robert Parkinson NOC M60 45:37 +9:44
13th Rob Bailey CLOK M55 46:17 +10:24
14th Andy Ellis PFO M55 46:40 +10:47
15th Clive Wilson SYO M60 47:46 +11:53
16th Simon Brook EBOR M60 48:09 +12:16
17th Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 48:35 +12:42
18th Steve Schofield NOC M55 51:01 +15:08
19th Peter Jones AIRE M60 51:03 +15:10
20th Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M55 51:50 +15:57
21st Malcolm Hewitson CLOK M55 52:09 +16:16
22nd Richard Edwards PFO M55 54:31 +18:38
23rd David Murphy CLOK M55 54:33 +18:40
24th Stephen Nobbs NOR M60 56:12 +20:19
25th John Smales EBOR M60 66:09 +30:16
26th Tony Pennick EBOR M70 74:41 +38:48
27th Brent Hill AIRE M60 78:03 +42:10
28th Barry Harrison CLOK M75 78:09 +42:16
m11 Mike Capper WAOC M60 46:04  

MUV

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Bill Hanley SYO M65 21:47  
2nd Tony Carlyle AIRE M65 23:46 +1:59
3rd Richard Payne EPOC M65 24:05 +2:18
4th David Lloyd EBOR M65 24:09 +2:22
5th John Williams MDOC M65 24:35 +2:48
6th David Shelley AIRE M65 24:54 +3:07
7th Keith MacDermott EBOR M65 25:04 +3:17
8th Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 27:20 +5:33
9th John Pullin LOC M65 27:50 +6:03
10th Stan Appleton CLARO M70 28:29 +6:42
11th Henk Van Rossum AIRE M65 29:03 +7:16
12th Chris Burden AIRE M70 29:29 +7:42
13th Gerry Symes AIRE M70 29:49 +8:02
14th Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 29:59 +8:12
15th Mike Hampton OD M70 30:06 +8:19
16th Andrew Payne DEE M65 30:20 +8:33
17th Michael Smith HALO M70 30:52 +9:05
18th Mike Ridealgh EBOR M65 31:30 +9:43
19th Ian Robson EBOR M65 31:40 +9:53
20th Kenneth Hutson HALO M65 31:49 +10:02
21st Colin Drury SYO M70 32:26 +10:39
22nd David Rose PFO M65 32:42 +10:55
23rd Doug Dickinson DVO M70 33:12 +11:25
24th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 34:29 +12:42
25th Stephen Round SELOC M65 35:56 +14:09
26th Brian Davies NATO M65 36:09 +14:22
27th Fred Miller NATO M65 37:22 +15:35
28th Philip Puckrin EBOR M70 37:43 +15:56
29th Stephen Beresford MDOC M70 40:10 +18:23
30th Fred Ross EPOC M70 42:28 +20:41
31st Alan Parker AIRE M70 42:35 +20:48
m7 Roy Bradley CLOK M70 27:22  

MHV

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Allen Barnes CLARO M75 29:59  
2nd David Mawdsley MDOC M75 32:26 +2:27
3rd Peter Leake LEI M75 34:58 +4:59
4th John Butler HALO M75 35:43 +5:44
5th Guy Goodair EPOC M80 35:51 +5:52
6th Mike Hardy CLOK M80 46:45 +16:46

WYJ

Results

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Katie Jones CLOK W10 15:06  
2nd Josephine Betteridge IND W12 21:30 +6:24
3rd Charlotte Beavers AIRE W7 26:41 +11:35
4th Fionn O'Toole + 2 EBOR M12 27:03 +11:57
n/c Eva Dixon + 1 IND W8 31:19  
m8 Sonya Chechik IND W12 32:50  

WJ

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Eleanor Ellis PFO W16 20:19  
2nd Lois Parker CLARO W16 23:05 +2:46
3rd Natalie Martin CLOK W16 23:44 +3:25
4th Emma Van Dam HALO W14 24:10 +3:51
5th Maisy Yates BL W14 26:19 +6:00
6th Esther Betteridge IND W12 37:08 +16:49

WO

Results

4.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Charlotte Ward HALO W21 30:49  
2nd Alice Rigby CLOK W21 37:18 +6:29
3rd Hannah Cox LUUOC W21 37:42 +6:53
4th Amicia Lee AIRE W21 38:48 +7:59
5th Vicky Bailey EBOR W21 44:01 +13:12
6th Laura Harrison EPOC W18 47:09 +16:20
7th Rebecca Aspin CLOK W18 47:29 +16:40
8th Penny Bickle EBOR W35 47:53 +17:04
9th Andrea Page LOG W40 50:21 +19:32
10th Eleonora Crosignani DUOC W21 51:00 +20:11
11th Louise Adams SYO W20 52:01 +21:12
12th Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W20 52:23 +21:34
13th Alexandra Hare NATO W18 53:00 +22:11
14th Tanya Cooper EBOR W18 56:27 +25:38
15th Nicola Gover EBOR W21 57:39 +26:50
16th Victoria Todd EBOR W35 57:41 +26:52
17th Livia Wright CLOK W18 60:31 +29:42
18th Helen Alcock AIRE W35 61:35 +30:46
19th Charlotte Willis AIRE W21 65:28 +34:39
20th Yen Peng Chew IND W21 68:44 +37:55
21st Elizabeth Dean CLOK W20 78:29 +47:40

WV

Results

4.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Heather Monro IND W45 40:49  
2nd Ruth Ker CLARO W50 41:05 +0:16
3rd Tanya Taylor LOG W45 41:28 +0:39
4th Jenny Johnson SYO W40 43:07 +2:18
5th Helen Parkinson NOC W50 45:32 +4:43
6th Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 46:37 +5:48
7th Fiona Forrest RR W40 46:50 +6:01
8th Emma Harrison EPOC W45 47:56 +7:07
9th Jenny Lightfoot SYO W45 47:59 +7:10
10th Helene Lecomte EBOR W40 48:18 +7:29
11th Helen Ellis PFO W45 49:30 +8:41
12th Carolyn Rigby CLOK W50 52:43 +11:54
13th Jemima Parker CLARO W50 52:57 +12:08
14th Helen Chan HALO W40 53:37 +12:48
15th Isla Mathieson CLOK W50 56:46 +15:57
16th Claire Selby DVO W45 60:15 +19:26
17th Dianne Wright CLOK W50 64:31 +23:42
18th Jane Yates BL W50 67:07 +26:18
19th Dawn Figg HH W45 74:32 +33:43
20th Liz Large NOR W50 82:53 +42:04
m3 Sharon Bowes CLARO W45 50:10  
m11 m13-21 Pauline Redman EBOR W40 154:51  
mS m3 Beverley Inkson SYO W45    

WSV

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Melanie Bailey BAOC W55 23:57  
2nd Carey Martin AIRE W55 26:07 +2:10
3rd Susan Birtwistle CLARO W60 28:54 +4:57
4th Gill Adams AIRE W55 29:36 +5:39
5th Arabella Woodrow IND W60 31:14 +7:17
6th Wendy Carlyle AIRE W60 31:33 +7:36
7th Jacqueline Edwards HALO W60 33:01 +9:04
8th Amanda Ward HALO W55 33:03 +9:06
9th Patricia Davies NATO W60 33:05 +9:08
10th Jacky Dakin SYO W55 33:07 +9:10
11th Jill Smith EBOR W60 33:51 +9:54
12th Mary Rack NATO W55 34:13 +10:16
13th Celia Dean CLOK W60 35:08 +11:11
14th Sue Levinson EPOC W60 37:58 +14:01
15th Julia Paul NOR W60 49:33 +25:36
m9-11 m13 Linda Kelly CLARO W60 26:45  

WUV

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Helen Gardner EBOR W65 27:39  
2nd Kate Ingleby DEE W65 31:56 +4:17
3rd Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 35:00 +7:21
4th Jean Payne DEE W65 35:24 +7:45
5th Gill Ross EPOC W70 35:35 +7:56
6th Maureen Webb LEI W65 36:49 +9:10
7th Jackie Barnes CLARO W70 38:02 +10:23
8th Jane Payne EPOC W65 38:23 +10:44
9th= Christine Roberts EBOR W65 38:38 +10:59
9th= Pauline Wilson SYO W65 38:38 +10:59
11th Janet Todd EBOR W65 38:59 +11:20
12th Jackie Page EPOC W65 39:34 +11:55
13th Mary Carrick HALO W65 40:09 +12:30
14th Dorothy Smith HALO W65 41:03 +13:24
15th Margaret Parker AIRE W70 43:40 +16:01

WHV

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Judith Goodair EPOC W75 36:36  
2nd Catherine Odell EBOR W75 39:17 +2:41
3rd Clarissa Napier CLOK W80 45:06 +8:30
4th Eileen Bedwell CLOK W85 61:56 +25:20

OA

Results

5.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Maria Chechik   W50 70:52  
2nd Tim McKenzie + 1 IND   88:06 +17:14

OB

Results

4.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Lee Beavers AIRE M35 43:48  
2nd Andis Ozols DVO M35 47:26 +3:38
3rd Victor Chechik IND M50 54:45 +10:57
n/c Eloise Wright + 1 CLOK W21 69:09  
n/c Barbara Griffin + 1 IND   71:16  

OC

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Paul Van Dam HALO M50 23:09  
2nd Andrew Kelly AIRE M60 25:37 +2:28
3rd Andy Bowes CLARO M50 28:34 +5:25
4th Chris Lee IND M60 29:37 +6:28
n/c Martin Thorpe + 1 IND   29:41  
5th Stephen Warner EPOC M60 32:20 +9:11
6th Nev Myers EBOR M60 35:04 +11:55
7th Clare Baker CLOK W35 35:28 +12:19
8th Enrada Cepele SROC W21 36:17 +13:08
n/c Philippa Wharton + 1 IND W21 46:55  
9th Alison Watson + 2 IND   48:13 +25:04
n/c Tarn Driffield + 3 IND W40 53:07  
m13 Kath Aspin CLOK W50 27:08  

OD

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st James Carter EBOR M45 26:06  
2nd Abigail Carter IND W35 30:44 +4:38
3rd Maria Van Dam HALO W45 32:51 +6:45

OE

Results

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st Rebecca Thomas + 2     17:37  
Course Results

A

Results

5.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Leon Foster AIRE M35 MO 32:09  
2nd Mark Burley MDOC M21 MO 33:48 +1:39
3rd David Alcock AIRE M40 MV 34:03 +1:54
4th Pauls Liepins AIRE M35 MO 34:54 +2:45
5th Andrew Stemp WAOC M21 MO 35:01 +2:52
6th Tom Edwards SPOOK M21 MO 35:23 +3:14
7th Martin Ward SYO M50 MV 36:38 +4:29
8th Liam Corner MDOC M45 MV 36:43 +4:34
9th Dominic Dakin SYO M18 MO 37:02 +4:53
10th Joshua Cooper EBOR M21 MO 37:07 +4:58
11th Adam Stirk AIRE M21 MO 37:12 +5:03
12th Brendan Anglim CLOK M45 MV 37:38 +5:29
13th Robert Baker CLOK M40 MV 37:46 +5:37
14th Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M21 MO 38:32 +6:23
15th Yasha Chechik SLOW M21 MO 38:43 +6:34
16th Luigi Lerose SROC M40 MV 38:57 +6:48
17th Edward Lines SO M20 MO 40:04 +7:55
18th Peter Dyer LUUOC M21 MO 40:45 +8:36
19th George Van Dam HALO M18 MO 41:53 +9:44
20th David Aspin CLOK M45 MV 42:08 +9:59
21st Daniel Figg EBOR M20 MO 42:12 +10:03
22nd Oscar Anglim CLOK M18 MO 42:44 +10:35
23rd Adrian Parker CLARO M45 MV 42:55 +10:46
24th Tony Udris SYO M45 MV 43:04 +10:55
25th Gavin Thomas IND   MV 43:35 +11:26
26th Thomas Aspin CLOK M18 MO 45:01 +12:52
27th Iain Stemp WAOC M50 MV 45:02 +12:53
28th Mike Chapman LOG M35 MO 45:12 +13:03
29th George Hare NATO M50 MV 45:13 +13:04
30th Richard Foster AIRE M35 MO 45:34 +13:25
31st Stephen Fry CLARO M50 MV 45:48 +13:39
32nd Richard Gover EBOR M35 MO 46:14 +14:05
33rd Kevin Francis EBOR M35 MO 46:15 +14:06
34th Martyn Broadest AIRE M45 MV 46:32 +14:23
35th Nick Martin CLOK M45 MV 47:16 +15:07
36th Kaji Limbu EBOR M21 MO 47:59 +15:50
37th Daniel Murphy DUOC M21 MO 48:15 +16:06
38th David Riches CLOK M55 MV 48:40 +16:31
39th Matthew Green NOC M21 MO 49:50 +17:41
40th Sebastian Mobus SYO M18 MO 49:59 +17:50
41st Stuart Fraser EBOR M21 MO 50:04 +17:55
42nd John Green CLOK M45 MV 50:26 +18:17
43rd Martyn Dean CLOK M55 MO 52:41 +20:32
44th Steve Green NOC M60 MV 54:57 +22:48
45th Christopher Cooper EBOR M50 MV 59:53 +27:44
46th Michael Thompson NN M45 MO 60:48 +28:39
47th Andrew Selby DVO M40 MV 61:26 +29:17
48th Gerry Garvey BL M50 MV 64:48 +32:39
49th Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M35 MO 65:35 +33:26
50th Maria Chechik   W50 OA 70:52 +38:43
51st Tim McKenzie + 1 IND   OA 88:06 +55:57
m10-13 m15-24 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M20 MO 35:12  
m19 Charlie Adams SYO M50 MV 42:11  

B

Results

4.9km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Charlotte Ward HALO W21 WO 30:49  
2nd Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 MSV 35:53 +5:04
3rd Alice Rigby CLOK W21 WO 37:18 +6:29
4th Hannah Cox LUUOC W21 WO 37:42 +6:53
5th Brian Ward HALO M55 MSV 37:49 +7:00
6th Amicia Lee AIRE W21 WO 38:48 +7:59
7th Steve Corrigan EBOR M60 MSV 39:48 +8:59
8th Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 MSV 39:51 +9:02
9th Heather Monro IND W45 WV 40:49 +10:00
10th Ruth Ker CLARO W50 WV 41:05 +10:16
11th Steve Ingleby DEE M65 MSV 41:13 +10:24
12th Tanya Taylor LOG W45 WV 41:28 +10:39
13th Paul Bradbury SYO M60 MSV 41:59 +11:10
14th Ian Marshall AIRE M55 MSV 42:24 +11:35
15th Paul Turner SELOC M60 MSV 42:48 +11:59
16th Jenny Johnson SYO W40 WV 43:07 +12:18
17th Christopher Wright CLOK M60 MSV 43:12 +12:23
18th David Allison STAG M55 MSV 43:16 +12:27
19th Lee Beavers AIRE M35 OB 43:48 +12:59
20th Vicky Bailey EBOR W21 WO 44:01 +13:12
21st Timothy Evans CLARO M55 MSV 44:40 +13:51
22nd Helen Parkinson NOC W50 WV 45:32 +14:43
23rd Robert Parkinson NOC M60 MSV 45:37 +14:48
24th Rob Bailey CLOK M55 MSV 46:17 +15:28
25th Delia Kingsbury WRE W50 WV 46:37 +15:48
26th Andy Ellis PFO M55 MSV 46:40 +15:51
27th Fiona Forrest RR W40 WV 46:50 +16:01
28th Laura Harrison EPOC W18 WO 47:09 +16:20
29th Andis Ozols DVO M35 OB 47:26 +16:37
30th Rebecca Aspin CLOK W18 WO 47:29 +16:40
31st Clive Wilson SYO M60 MSV 47:46 +16:57
32nd Penny Bickle EBOR W35 WO 47:53 +17:04
33rd Emma Harrison EPOC W45 WV 47:56 +17:07
34th Jenny Lightfoot SYO W45 WV 47:59 +17:10
35th Simon Brook EBOR M60 MSV 48:09 +17:20
36th Helene Lecomte EBOR W40 WV 48:18 +17:29
37th Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 MSV 48:35 +17:46
38th Helen Ellis PFO W45 WV 49:30 +18:41
39th Andrea Page LOG W40 WO 50:21 +19:32
40th Eleonora Crosignani DUOC W21 WO 51:00 +20:11
41st Steve Schofield NOC M55 MSV 51:01 +20:12
42nd Peter Jones AIRE M60 MSV 51:03 +20:14
43rd Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M55 MSV 51:50 +21:01
44th Louise Adams SYO W20 WO 52:01 +21:12
45th Malcolm Hewitson CLOK M55 MSV 52:09 +21:20
46th Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W20 WO 52:23 +21:34
47th Carolyn Rigby CLOK W50 WV 52:43 +21:54
48th Jemima Parker CLARO W50 WV 52:57 +22:08
49th Alexandra Hare NATO W18 WO 53:00 +22:11
50th Helen Chan HALO W40 WV 53:37 +22:48
51st Richard Edwards PFO M55 MSV 54:31 +23:42
52nd David Murphy CLOK M55 MSV 54:33 +23:44
53rd Victor Chechik IND M50 OB 54:45 +23:56
54th Stephen Nobbs NOR M60 MSV 56:12 +25:23
55th Tanya Cooper EBOR W18 WO 56:27 +25:38
56th Isla Mathieson CLOK W50 WV 56:46 +25:57
57th Nicola Gover EBOR W21 WO 57:39 +26:50
58th Victoria Todd EBOR W35 WO 57:41 +26:52
59th Claire Selby DVO W45 WV 60:15 +29:26
60th Livia Wright CLOK W18 WO 60:31 +29:42
61st Helen Alcock AIRE W35 WO 61:35 +30:46
62nd Dianne Wright CLOK W50 WV 64:31 +33:42
63rd Charlotte Willis AIRE W21 WO 65:28 +34:39
64th John Smales EBOR M60 MSV 66:09 +35:20
65th Jane Yates BL W50 WV 67:07 +36:18
66th Yen Peng Chew IND W21 WO 68:44 +37:55
n/c Eloise Wright + 1 CLOK W21 OB 69:09  
n/c Barbara Griffin + 1 IND   OB 71:16  
67th Dawn Figg HH W45 WV 74:32 +43:43
68th Tony Pennick EBOR M70 MSV 74:41 +43:52
69th Brent Hill AIRE M60 MSV 78:03 +47:14
70th Barry Harrison CLOK M75 MSV 78:09 +47:20
71st Elizabeth Dean CLOK W20 WO 78:29 +47:40
72nd Liz Large NOR W50 WV 82:53 +52:04
m11 Mike Capper WAOC M60 MSV 46:04  
m3 Sharon Bowes CLARO W45 WV 50:10  
m11 m13-21 Pauline Redman EBOR W40 WV 154:51  
mS m3 Beverley Inkson SYO W45 WV    

C

Results

3km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Bill Hanley SYO M65 MUV 21:47  
2nd Paul Van Dam HALO M50 OC 23:09 +1:22
3rd Tony Carlyle AIRE M65 MUV 23:46 +1:59
4th Melanie Bailey BAOC W55 WSV 23:57 +2:10
5th Richard Payne EPOC M65 MUV 24:05 +2:18
6th David Lloyd EBOR M65 MUV 24:09 +2:22
7th John Williams MDOC M65 MUV 24:35 +2:48
8th David Shelley AIRE M65 MUV 24:54 +3:07
9th Keith MacDermott EBOR M65 MUV 25:04 +3:17
10th Andrew Kelly AIRE M60 OC 25:37 +3:50
11th Carey Martin AIRE W55 WSV 26:07 +4:20
12th Jeffrey Baker LOG M65 MUV 27:20 +5:33
13th Helen Gardner EBOR W65 WUV 27:39 +5:52
14th John Pullin LOC M65 MUV 27:50 +6:03
15th Stan Appleton CLARO M70 MUV 28:29 +6:42
16th Andy Bowes CLARO M50 OC 28:34 +6:47
17th Susan Birtwistle CLARO W60 WSV 28:54 +7:07
18th Henk Van Rossum AIRE M65 MUV 29:03 +7:16
19th Chris Burden AIRE M70 MUV 29:29 +7:42
20th Gill Adams AIRE W55 WSV 29:36 +7:49
21st Chris Lee IND M60 OC 29:37 +7:50
n/c Martin Thorpe + 1 IND   OC 29:41  
22nd Gerry Symes AIRE M70 MUV 29:49 +8:02
23rd= Allen Barnes CLARO M75 MHV 29:59 +8:12
23rd= Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 MUV 29:59 +8:12
25th Mike Hampton OD M70 MUV 30:06 +8:19
26th Andrew Payne DEE M65 MUV 30:20 +8:33
27th Michael Smith HALO M70 MUV 30:52 +9:05
28th Arabella Woodrow IND W60 WSV 31:14 +9:27
29th Mike Ridealgh EBOR M65 MUV 31:30 +9:43
30th Wendy Carlyle AIRE W60 WSV 31:33 +9:46
31st Ian Robson EBOR M65 MUV 31:40 +9:53
32nd Kenneth Hutson HALO M65 MUV 31:49 +10:02
33rd Kate Ingleby DEE W65 WUV 31:56 +10:09
34th Stephen Warner EPOC M60 OC 32:20 +10:33
35th= David Mawdsley MDOC M75 MHV 32:26 +10:39
35th= Colin Drury SYO M70 MUV 32:26 +10:39
37th David Rose PFO M65 MUV 32:42 +10:55
38th Jacqueline Edwards HALO W60 WSV 33:01 +11:14
39th Amanda Ward HALO W55 WSV 33:03 +11:16
40th Patricia Davies NATO W60 WSV 33:05 +11:18
41st Jacky Dakin SYO W55 WSV 33:07 +11:20
42nd Doug Dickinson DVO M70 MUV 33:12 +11:25
43rd Jill Smith EBOR W60 WSV 33:51 +12:04
44th Mary Rack NATO W55 WSV 34:13 +12:26
45th Ian Gilliver MDOC M65 MUV 34:29 +12:42
46th Peter Leake LEI M75 MHV 34:58 +13:11
47th Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 WUV 35:00 +13:13
48th Nev Myers EBOR M60 OC 35:04 +13:17
49th Celia Dean CLOK W60 WSV 35:08 +13:21
50th Jean Payne DEE W65 WUV 35:24 +13:37
51st Clare Baker CLOK W35 OC 35:28 +13:41
52nd Gill Ross EPOC W70 WUV 35:35 +13:48
53rd John Butler HALO M75 MHV 35:43 +13:56
54th Guy Goodair EPOC M80 MHV 35:51 +14:04
55th Stephen Round SELOC M65 MUV 35:56 +14:09
56th Brian Davies NATO M65 MUV 36:09 +14:22
57th Enrada Cepele SROC W21 OC 36:17 +14:30
58th Judith Goodair EPOC W75 WHV 36:36 +14:49
59th Maureen Webb LEI W65 WUV 36:49 +15:02
60th Fred Miller NATO M65 MUV 37:22 +15:35
61st Philip Puckrin EBOR M70 MUV 37:43 +15:56
62nd Sue Levinson EPOC W60 WSV 37:58 +16:11
63rd Jackie Barnes CLARO W70 WUV 38:02 +16:15
64th Jane Payne EPOC W65 WUV 38:23 +16:36
65th= Pauline Wilson SYO W65 WUV 38:38 +16:51
65th= Christine Roberts EBOR W65 WUV 38:38 +16:51
67th Janet Todd EBOR W65 WUV 38:59 +17:12
68th Catherine Odell EBOR W75 WHV 39:17 +17:30
69th Jackie Page EPOC W65 WUV 39:34 +17:47
70th Mary Carrick HALO W65 WUV 40:09 +18:22
71st Stephen Beresford MDOC M70 MUV 40:10 +18:23
72nd Dorothy Smith HALO W65 WUV 41:03 +19:16
73rd Fred Ross EPOC M70 MUV 42:28 +20:41
74th Alan Parker AIRE M70 MUV 42:35 +20:48
75th Margaret Parker AIRE W70 WUV 43:40 +21:53
76th Clarissa Napier CLOK W80 WHV 45:06 +23:19
77th Mike Hardy CLOK M80 MHV 46:45 +24:58
n/c Philippa Wharton + 1 IND W21 OC 46:55  
78th Alison Watson + 2 IND   OC 48:13 +26:26
79th Julia Paul NOR W60 WSV 49:33 +27:46
n/c Tarn Driffield + 3 IND W40 OC 53:07  
80th Eileen Bedwell CLOK W85 WHV 61:56 +40:09
m9-11 m13 Linda Kelly CLARO W60 WSV 26:45  
m13 Kath Aspin CLOK W50 OC 27:08  
m7 Roy Bradley CLOK M70 MUV 27:22  

D

Results

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Max Mobus SYO M14 MJ 16:16  
2nd Dominic Green CLOK M16 MJ 17:48 +1:32
3rd Luke Fry CLARO M14 MJ 19:03 +2:47
4th Jamie Lightfoot SYO M14 MJ 19:19 +3:03
5th Eleanor Ellis PFO W16 WJ 20:19 +4:03
6th Lois Parker CLARO W16 WJ 23:05 +6:49
7th Natalie Martin CLOK W16 WJ 23:44 +7:28
8th Emma Van Dam HALO W14 WJ 24:10 +7:54
9th Petr Scott LOC M14 MJ 25:15 +8:59
10th Ryan Anderson EBOR M16 MJ 25:45 +9:29
11th James Carter EBOR M45 OD 26:06 +9:50
12th Maisy Yates BL W14 WJ 26:19 +10:03
13th Liam Green CLOK M14 MJ 27:45 +11:29
14th George Martin CLOK M14 MJ 29:28 +13:12
15th Abigail Carter IND W35 OD 30:44 +14:28
16th William Ellis PFO M14 MJ 31:00 +14:44
17th Alex How IND M16 MJ 31:53 +15:37
18th Ryan Anderson EBOR M16 MJ 32:34 +16:18
19th Maria Van Dam HALO W45 OD 32:51 +16:35
n/c Tyler Dixon +1 IND M14 MJ 35:57  
20th Esther Betteridge IND W12 WJ 37:08 +20:52
21st Ollie How IND M12 MJ 48:40 +32:24

E

Results

1.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st Robbie Lightfoot SYO M10 MYJ 12:16  
2nd Katie Jones CLOK W10 WYJ 15:06 +2:50
3rd Rebecca Thomas + 2     OE 17:37 +5:21
4th Jack Beavers AIRE M10 MYJ 17:57 +5:41
5th Lewis Yates BL M12 MYJ 20:43 +8:27
6th Harry Lynn EBOR M7 MYJ 21:03 +8:47
7th Josephine Betteridge IND W12 WYJ 21:30 +9:14
8th George Selby DVO M10 MYJ 26:04 +13:48
9th Alex Johnson SYO M6 MYJ 26:33 +14:17
10th Charlotte Beavers AIRE W7 WYJ 26:41 +14:25
11th Fionn O'Toole + 2 EBOR M12 WYJ 27:03 +14:47
12th Josh Schofield NOC M12 MYJ 27:43 +15:27
13th Evan Jones CLOK M10 MYJ 28:00 +15:44
n/c Eva Dixon + 1 IND W8 WYJ 31:19  
m8 Sonya Chechik IND W12 WYJ 32:50  
m9-10 Leon Potts IND M7 MYJ 36:13