Results for White Rose 2018 Team Event - 27-Aug-2018

A +1 Woman

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 83:43 107 DUOC dinosaurs rawr DUOC 24:38 (2nd) 30:37 (2nd) 16:41 (1st) 11:47 (4th) Andrew Stemp/Bronwen Mansell/Matthew Foskett/Any 107 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final
2nd 88:19 109 AIRE Necessities AIRE 24:42 (3rd) 30:52 (3rd) 21:36 (2nd) 11:09 (3rd) David Alcock/Faye Pinker/Greg Hull/Any 109 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final
3rd 96:45 108 SYO 2565 SYO 23:32 (1st) 36:49 (4th) 27:42 (4th) 8:42 (2nd) Andrew Preston/Louise Preston/Peter Guillaume/Any 101 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final
4th 112:59 113 3 SOS SOS 45:02 (4th) 26:50 (1st) 24:51 (3rd) 16:16 (5th) Ben Warland/Peter Warland/Lucy Warland/Any 113 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final
  mp 112 Fast, Tall and Lost MDOC w3   47:19 (5th) 35:38 (5th) 8:40 (1st) Mark Burley/Sophie Vincent/David Vincent/Any 112 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final

A 120+

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 97:42 111 NOC Goes Forth NOC 23:36 (1st) 40:00 (1st) 25:39 (2nd) 8:27 (1st) Andrew LLewellyn/Andrew Ridgway/Richard Llewellyn/Any 111 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final
2nd 104:42 114 Sussex Flyers SO 32:23 (2nd) 40:22 (2nd) 19:14 (1st) 12:43 (2nd) Peter Chapman/Michael Merritt/Anna Chapman/Any 114 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final

A All Women

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 100:39 101 David's Angels EPOC 35:32 (1st) 30:38 (1st) 21:00 (1st) 13:29 (1st) Emma Harrison/Laura Harrison/Megan Harrison/Any 101 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final

A Open

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 75:55 115 JCL SO 26:31 (2nd) 23:25 (1st) 15:25 (1st) 10:34 (2nd) Nick Jarius/Chris Lambert/Josh Cooper/Any 115 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final
2nd 113:56 102 iNGOnito NGOC 25:29 (1st) 47:50 (4th) 31:02 (4th) 9:35 (1st) Joe Taunton/Paul Taunton/Ros Taunton/Any 102 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final
3rd 120:36 110 DVO Tempest DVO 42:44 (4th) 45:00 (2nd) 20:58 (2nd) 11:54 (3rd) James Bedwell/Grace Pennell/Peter Mackervoy/Any 110 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final
4th 127:55 104 DVO Gale DVO 40:54 (3rd) 46:57 (3rd) 26:28 (3rd) 13:36 (4th) Simon Gale/Tom Gale/William Gale/Any 104 A1,A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,Final

B 120+ All Women

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 96:54 125 DVO Hurricane DVO 43:24 (3rd) 25:13 (1st) 16:11 (1st) 12:06 (1st) Michelle Mackervoy/Val Johnson/Elizabeth Bedwell/Any 125 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
2nd 97:57 130 We want a club minibus SO 28:02 (1st) 30:48 (2nd) 24:40 (2nd) 14:27 (3rd) Jill Blount/Jane Lambert/Rose Hartmann/Any 130 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
3rd 105:40 133 BL++ BL 34:04 (2nd) 31:18 (3rd) 25:54 (3rd) 14:24 (2nd) Stella Lewsley/Judy Johnson/Anne Burbidge/Any 133 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final

B 160+

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 74:38 128 Simply Raisins SO 24:36 (1st) 23:07 (4th) 16:10 (2nd) 10:45 (1st) Chris Hooker/Alan Williamson/Steve Blount/Any 128 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
2nd 76:05 123 DVO Storm DVO 33:03 (6th) 15:45 (1st) 16:08 (1st) 11:09 (2nd) Andy Mackervoy/Dai Bedwell/Graham Johnson/Any 123 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
3rd 89:30 127 Age Before Beauty SYO 35:52 (7th) 18:40 (2nd) 22:47 (4th) 12:11 (4th) Tony Davies/Paul Bradbury/Mo Chapman/Any 127 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
4th 93:13 121 TRODS OD 30:53 (5th) 19:38 (3rd) 31:00 (5th) 11:42 (3rd) Kevin Ross/Lesley Ross/Trevor Simpson/Any 121 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
5th 95:04 131 COBOHOCLOKS COBOC 27:43 (2nd) 31:52 (7th) 22:18 (3rd) 13:11 (5th) Ian Gamlen/Barry McGowan/Ann Cranke/Any 131 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
6th 103:28 135 ODs OD 28:59 (3rd) 25:28 (5th) 34:47 (8th) 14:14 (6th) Dave Marr/Robert Brandon/Carolyn Marr/Any 135 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
7th 110:45 132 HOC Crocks HOC 30:26 (4th) 31:31 (6th) 33:24 (6th) 15:24 (7th) Harry Houghton/Ashley Ford/Marian White/Any 132 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
8th 146:58 126 DVO Gentle Breeze DVO 43:25 (8th) 38:26 (8th) 34:26 (7th) 30:41 (8th) Derek Gale/Karen Bedwell/Jen Gale/Any 126 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final

B 48-

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses

B Families 2P+1C

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 93:15 124 LEI Ferris Foxes LEI 28:08 (2nd) 22:55 (1st) 30:00 (2nd) 12:12 (1st) John Worth/Oscar Ferris/Julie Ferris/Any 124 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
2nd 100:00 129 Rennie Rockets WCOC 25:39 (1st) 26:52 (3rd) 26:07 (1st) 21:22 (3rd) Jamie Rennie/Helen Rennie/Daisy Rennie/Any 129 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final
  mp 134 Battersbys Best CLOK m6-10   25:08 (2nd) 42:56 (3rd) 14:07 (2nd) Phil Newton/Vicky Tucker/Niamh Tucker/Any 134 A2/B1,A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,Final

C 48- Womens

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses

C Families 1P+2C

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Competitors Courses
1st 56:07 142 Aspin family CLOK 16:29 (2nd) 15:58 (2nd) 13:17 (2nd) 10:23 (2nd=) David Aspin/Rebecca Aspin/Thomas Aspin/Any 142 A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,C3,Final
2nd 58:06 141 NGOC Rhosynnau Gwyn NGOC 13:54 (1st) 16:41 (3rd) 18:25 (4th) 9:06 (1st) Peter Ward/Rebecca Ward/Jessica Ward/Any 141 A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,C3,Final
3rd 65:31 143 DVO Calm DVO 25:38 (5th) 17:04 (4th) 12:26 (1st) 10:23 (2nd=) Chris O'Donnell/Ben O'Donnell/Jake O'Donnell/Any 143 A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,C3,Final
4th 65:56 144 Green Runners CLOK 19:27 (3rd) 15:50 (1st) 13:18 (3rd) 17:21 (5th) John Green/Dominic Green/Liam Green/Any 144 A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,C3,Final
5th 74:49 145 Whippersnappers WIM 21:42 (4th) 18:34 (5th) 20:24 (5th) 14:09 (4th) Andrew Howard/Harry Bratcher-Howard/Monty Bratcher-Howard/Any 145 A3/B2/C1,B3/C2,C3,Final

D M/W12

Pos Time Team No Team Name Club Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Competitors Courses
1st 53:32 163 Yorkshire Cousins AIRE 17:55 (3rd) 17:06 (3rd) 18:31 (2nd) Jack Beavers/Charlotte Beavers/Alex Johnson D1,D2,D3
2nd 54:53 162 The Four Friends LEI 19:42 (4th) 17:04 (2nd) 18:07 (1st) Owen Simpson/Will Preston/Stanley Hannah D1,D2,D3
  mp 164 CLOKwork kittens CLOK 14:46 (1st) 16:54 (1st) m7-8   Isabel Mayes/Rebecca Mayes/Esme Tucker-Mcauley D1,D2,D3
  mp 161 Trio of racing relayers SYO 17:20 (2nd) 17:25 (4th) m7-8   Charlotte Chapman/Ellie Simpson/Berangere Le Goff D1,D2,D3
Course Results

A1

Results

3.9km 90m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 108-1 Andrew Preston SYO 2565 SYO A +1 Woman   23:32  
2nd 111-1 Andrew LLewellyn NOC Goes Forth NOC A 120+   23:36 +0:04
3rd 107-1 Andrew Stemp DUOC dinosaurs rawr DUOC A +1 Woman   24:38 +1:06
4th 109-1 David Alcock AIRE Necessities AIRE A +1 Woman   24:42 +1:10
5th 102-1 Joe Taunton iNGOnito NGOC A Open   25:29 +1:57
6th 115-1 Nick Jarius JCL SO A Open   26:31 +2:59
7th 114-1 Peter Chapman Sussex Flyers SO A 120+   32:23 +8:51
8th 101-1 Emma Harrison David's Angels EPOC A All Women   35:32 +12:00
9th 104-1 Simon Gale DVO Gale DVO A Open   40:54 +17:22
10th 110-1 James Bedwell DVO Tempest DVO A Open   42:44 +19:12
11th 113-1 Ben Warland 3 SOS SOS A +1 Woman   45:02 +21:30
  112-1 Mark Burley Fast, Tall and Lost MDOC A +1 Woman   w3  

C3

Results

1.7km 20m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 143-3 Jake O'Donnell DVO Calm DVO C Families 1P+2C   12:26  
2nd 142-3 Thomas Aspin Aspin family CLOK C Families 1P+2C   13:17 +0:51
3rd 144-3 Liam Green Green Runners CLOK C Families 1P+2C   13:18 +0:52
4th 141-3 Jessica Ward NGOC Rhosynnau Gwyn NGOC C Families 1P+2C   18:25 +5:59
5th 145-3 Monty Bratcher-Howard Whippersnappers WIM C Families 1P+2C   20:24 +7:58

A2/B1

Results

3.5km 60m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 115-2 Chris Lambert JCL SO A Open   23:25  
2nd 128-1 Chris Hooker Simply Raisins SO B 160+   24:36 +1:11
3rd 129-1 Jamie Rennie Rennie Rockets WCOC B Families 2P+1C   25:39 +2:14
4th 113-2 Peter Warland 3 SOS SOS A +1 Woman   26:50 +3:25
5th 131-1 Ian Gamlen COBOHOCLOKS COBOC B 160+   27:43 +4:18
6th 130-1 Jill Blount We want a club minibus SO B 120+ All Women   28:02 +4:37
7th 124-1 John Worth LEI Ferris Foxes LEI B Families 2P+1C   28:08 +4:43
8th 135-1 Dave Marr ODs OD B 160+   28:59 +5:34
9th 132-1 Harry Houghton HOC Crocks HOC B 160+   30:26 +7:01
10th 107-2 Bronwen Mansell DUOC dinosaurs rawr DUOC A +1 Woman   30:37 +7:12
11th 101-2 Laura Harrison David's Angels EPOC A All Women   30:38 +7:13
12th 109-2 Faye Pinker AIRE Necessities AIRE A +1 Woman   30:52 +7:27
13th 121-1 Kevin Ross TRODS OD B 160+   30:53 +7:28
14th 123-1 Andy Mackervoy DVO Storm DVO B 160+   33:03 +9:38
15th 133-1 Stella Lewsley BL++ BL B 120+ All Women   34:04 +10:39
16th 127-1 Tony Davies Age Before Beauty SYO B 160+   35:52 +12:27
17th 108-2 Louise Preston SYO 2565 SYO A +1 Woman   36:49 +13:24
18th 111-2 Andrew Ridgway NOC Goes Forth NOC A 120+   40:00 +16:35
19th 114-2 Michael Merritt Sussex Flyers SO A 120+   40:22 +16:57
20th 125-1 Michelle Mackervoy DVO Hurricane DVO B 120+ All Women   43:24 +19:59
21st 126-1 Derek Gale DVO Gentle Breeze DVO B 160+   43:25 +20:00
22nd 110-2 Grace Pennell DVO Tempest DVO A Open   45:00 +21:35
23rd 104-2 Tom Gale DVO Gale DVO A Open   46:57 +23:32
24th 112-2 Sophie Vincent Fast, Tall and Lost MDOC A +1 Woman   47:19 +23:54
25th 102-2 Paul Taunton iNGOnito NGOC A Open   47:50 +24:25
  134-1 Phil Newton Battersbys Best CLOK B Families 2P+1C   m6-10  

A3/B2/C1

Results

2.2km 40m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 141-1 Peter Ward NGOC Rhosynnau Gwyn NGOC C Families 1P+2C   13:54  
2nd 115-3 Josh Cooper JCL SO A Open   15:25 +1:31
3rd 123-2 Dai Bedwell DVO Storm DVO B 160+   15:45 +1:51
4th 142-1 David Aspin Aspin family CLOK C Families 1P+2C   16:29 +2:35
5th 107-3 Matthew Foskett DUOC dinosaurs rawr DUOC A +1 Woman   16:41 +2:47
6th 127-2 Paul Bradbury Age Before Beauty SYO B 160+   18:40 +4:46
7th 114-3 Anna Chapman Sussex Flyers SO A 120+   19:14 +5:20
8th 144-1 John Green Green Runners CLOK C Families 1P+2C   19:27 +5:33
9th 121-2 Lesley Ross TRODS OD B 160+   19:38 +5:44
10th 110-3 Peter Mackervoy DVO Tempest DVO A Open   20:58 +7:04
11th 101-3 Megan Harrison David's Angels EPOC A All Women   21:00 +7:06
12th 109-3 Greg Hull AIRE Necessities AIRE A +1 Woman   21:36 +7:42
13th 145-1 Andrew Howard Whippersnappers WIM C Families 1P+2C   21:42 +7:48
14th 124-2 Oscar Ferris LEI Ferris Foxes LEI B Families 2P+1C   22:55 +9:01
15th 128-2 Alan Williamson Simply Raisins SO B 160+   23:07 +9:13
16th 113-3 Lucy Warland 3 SOS SOS A +1 Woman   24:51 +10:57
17th 134-2 Vicky Tucker Battersbys Best CLOK B Families 2P+1C   25:08 +11:14
18th 125-2 Val Johnson DVO Hurricane DVO B 120+ All Women   25:13 +11:19
19th 135-2 Robert Brandon ODs OD B 160+   25:28 +11:34
20th 143-1 Chris O'Donnell DVO Calm DVO C Families 1P+2C   25:38 +11:44
21st 111-3 Richard Llewellyn NOC Goes Forth NOC A 120+   25:39 +11:45
22nd 104-3 William Gale DVO Gale DVO A Open   26:28 +12:34
23rd 129-2 Helen Rennie Rennie Rockets WCOC B Families 2P+1C   26:52 +12:58
24th 108-3 Peter Guillaume SYO 2565 SYO A +1 Woman   27:42 +13:48
25th 130-2 Jane Lambert We want a club minibus SO B 120+ All Women   30:48 +16:54
26th 102-3 Ros Taunton iNGOnito NGOC A Open   31:02 +17:08
27th 133-2 Judy Johnson BL++ BL B 120+ All Women   31:18 +17:24
28th 132-2 Ashley Ford HOC Crocks HOC B 160+   31:31 +17:37
29th 131-2 Barry McGowan COBOHOCLOKS COBOC B 160+   31:52 +17:58
30th 112-3 David Vincent Fast, Tall and Lost MDOC A +1 Woman   35:38 +21:44
31st 126-2 Karen Bedwell DVO Gentle Breeze DVO B 160+   38:26 +24:32

B3/C2

Results

2km 30m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 144-2 Dominic Green Green Runners CLOK C Families 1P+2C   15:50  
2nd 142-2 Rebecca Aspin Aspin family CLOK C Families 1P+2C   15:58 +0:08
3rd 123-3 Graham Johnson DVO Storm DVO B 160+   16:08 +0:18
4th 128-3 Steve Blount Simply Raisins SO B 160+   16:10 +0:20
5th 125-3 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO Hurricane DVO B 120+ All Women   16:11 +0:21
6th 141-2 Rebecca Ward NGOC Rhosynnau Gwyn NGOC C Families 1P+2C   16:41 +0:51
7th 143-2 Ben O'Donnell DVO Calm DVO C Families 1P+2C   17:04 +1:14
8th 145-2 Harry Bratcher-Howard Whippersnappers WIM C Families 1P+2C   18:34 +2:44
9th 131-3 Ann Cranke COBOHOCLOKS COBOC B 160+   22:18 +6:28
10th 127-3 Mo Chapman Age Before Beauty SYO B 160+   22:47 +6:57
11th 130-3 Rose Hartmann We want a club minibus SO B 120+ All Women   24:40 +8:50
12th 133-3 Anne Burbidge BL++ BL B 120+ All Women   25:54 +10:04
13th 129-3 Daisy Rennie Rennie Rockets WCOC B Families 2P+1C   26:07 +10:17
14th 124-3 Julie Ferris LEI Ferris Foxes LEI B Families 2P+1C   30:00 +14:10
15th 121-3 Trevor Simpson TRODS OD B 160+   31:00 +15:10
16th 132-3 Marian White HOC Crocks HOC B 160+   33:24 +17:34
17th 126-3 Jen Gale DVO Gentle Breeze DVO B 160+   34:26 +18:36
18th 135-3 Carolyn Marr ODs OD B 160+   34:47 +18:57
19th 134-3 Niamh Tucker Battersbys Best CLOK B Families 2P+1C   42:56 +27:06

D1

Results

1.6km 20m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 164-1 Isabel Mayes CLOKwork kittens CLOK D M/W12   14:46  
2nd 161-1 Charlotte Chapman Trio of racing relayers SYO D M/W12   17:20 +2:34
3rd 163-1 Jack Beavers Yorkshire Cousins AIRE D M/W12   17:55 +3:09
4th 162-1 Owen Simpson The Four Friends LEI D M/W12   19:42 +4:56

D2

Results

1.4km 15m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 164-2 Rebecca Mayes CLOKwork kittens CLOK D M/W12   16:54  
2nd 162-2 Will Preston The Four Friends LEI D M/W12   17:04 +0:10
3rd 163-2 Charlotte Beavers Yorkshire Cousins AIRE D M/W12   17:06 +0:12
4th 161-2 Ellie Simpson Trio of racing relayers SYO D M/W12   17:25 +0:31

D3

Results

1.4km 10m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 162-3 Stanley Hannah The Four Friends LEI D M/W12   18:07  
2nd 163-3 Alex Johnson Yorkshire Cousins AIRE D M/W12   18:31 +0:24
  161-3 Berangere Le Goff Trio of racing relayers SYO D M/W12   m7-8  
  164-3 Esme Tucker-Mcauley CLOKwork kittens CLOK D M/W12   m7-8  

Final

Results

1.6km 15m

Pos No. Name Team Club Relay Age Class Time Behind
1st 111-4 Any 111 NOC Goes Forth NOC A 120+   8:27  
2nd 112-4 Any 112 Fast, Tall and Lost MDOC A +1 Woman   8:40 +0:13
3rd 108-4 Any 101 SYO 2565 SYO A +1 Woman   8:42 +0:15
4th 141-4 Any 141 NGOC Rhosynnau Gwyn NGOC C Families 1P+2C   9:06 +0:39
5th 102-4 Any 102 iNGOnito NGOC A Open   9:35 +1:08
6th= 143-4 Any 143 DVO Calm DVO C Families 1P+2C   10:23 +1:56
6th= 142-4 Any 142 Aspin family CLOK C Families 1P+2C   10:23 +1:56
8th 115-4 Any 115 JCL SO A Open   10:34 +2:07
9th 128-4 Any 128 Simply Raisins SO B 160+   10:45 +2:18
10th= 123-4 Any 123 DVO Storm DVO B 160+   11:09 +2:42
10th= 109-4 Any 109 AIRE Necessities AIRE A +1 Woman   11:09 +2:42
12th 121-4 Any 121 TRODS OD B 160+   11:42 +3:15
13th 107-4 Any 107 DUOC dinosaurs rawr DUOC A +1 Woman   11:47 +3:20
14th 110-4 Any 110 DVO Tempest DVO A Open   11:54 +3:27
15th 125-4 Any 125 DVO Hurricane DVO B 120+ All Women   12:06 +3:39
16th 127-4 Any 127 Age Before Beauty SYO B 160+   12:11 +3:44
17th 124-4 Any 124 LEI Ferris Foxes LEI B Families 2P+1C   12:12 +3:45
18th 114-4 Any 114 Sussex Flyers SO A 120+   12:43 +4:16
19th 131-4 Any 131 COBOHOCLOKS COBOC B 160+   13:11 +4:44
20th 101-4 Any 101 David's Angels EPOC A All Women   13:29 +5:02
21st 104-4 Any 104 DVO Gale DVO A Open   13:36 +5:09
22nd 134-4 Any 134 Battersbys Best CLOK B Families 2P+1C   14:07 +5:40
23rd 145-4 Any 145 Whippersnappers WIM C Families 1P+2C   14:09 +5:42
24th 135-4 Any 135 ODs OD B 160+   14:14 +5:47
25th 133-4 Any 133 BL++ BL B 120+ All Women   14:24 +5:57
26th 130-4 Any 130 We want a club minibus SO B 120+ All Women   14:27 +6:00
27th 132-4 Any 132 HOC Crocks HOC B 160+   15:24 +6:57
28th 113-4 Any 113 3 SOS SOS A +1 Woman   16:16 +7:49
29th 144-4 Any 144 Green Runners CLOK C Families 1P+2C   17:21 +8:54
30th 129-4 Any 129 Rennie Rockets WCOC B Families 2P+1C   21:22 +12:55
31st 126-4 Any 126 DVO Gentle Breeze DVO B 160+   30:41 +22:14