Results for WR2018 Sprint Race - 25-Aug-2018

Class Results

JM

Results

1.5km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 365 Euan Tryner SYO M14 11:46  
2nd 711 Sam Crawshaw SYO M14 12:40 +0:54
3rd 359 Craig Somers SROC M16 16:17 +4:31
  179 James Bedwell DVO M16 w5  
  91 Ben O'Donnell DVO M14 m9  

JW

Results

1.5km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 385 Lucy Howlett EBOR W16 15:49  
2nd 524 Isabelle Hodgson SYO W16 17:41 +1:52
3rd 732 Emma Van Dam HALO W14 18:31 +2:42
4th 213 Sophie Vincent DVO W16 18:52 +3:03
5th 715 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14 19:32 +3:43
6th 525 Claudine Hodgson SYO W16 20:24 +4:35
7th 772 Bethan Dunn POTOC W14 23:30 +7:41
8th 773 Darcy Dunn POTOC W12 27:24 +11:35
9th 750 Rosemary McLean EBOR W10 45:18 +29:29
  207 Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 m16  
  539 Hannah Freeman HH W16 m9  

SM

Results

2.2km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 141 Aidan Rigby CLOK M20 12:21  
2nd 517 Andrew Stemp WAOC M21 13:09 +0:48
3rd 41 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M21 13:43 +1:22
4th 664 Ben Stevens AIRE M21 14:22 +2:01
5th 512 Nicholas Jarvis SO M21 14:26 +2:05
6th 697 Matthew Rochester CLARO M18 14:36 +2:15
7th 218 Joe Taunton NOC M21 14:59 +2:38
8th 267 Chris Lambert SYO M21 15:15 +2:54
9th 250 Thomas Aspin CLOK M18 15:25 +3:04
10th 608 Daniel Hodson SOC M21 15:31 +3:10
11th 698 Wayne Byrne RAFO M35 16:27 +4:06
12th 695 Sebastian Pugh SOS M21 16:29 +4:08
13th 756 David Bennett DVO M40 16:33 +4:12
14th 627 River Edis-Smith MDOC M20 16:46 +4:25
15th 745 Colin Smith SYO M50 16:47 +4:26
16th 748 Matt Burden SYO M35 16:56 +4:35
17th 702 George Stevens AIRE M21 17:07 +4:46
18th 391 James Howlett EBOR M20 17:17 +4:56
19th 701 Alex Robinson CLARO M18 17:53 +5:32
20th 430 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 18:15 +5:54
21st 520 Matthew Foskett DUOC M21 18:36 +6:15
22nd 725 Kevin Francis EBOR M35 18:41 +6:20
23rd 674 James Todhunter SROC M35 20:12 +7:51
24th 119 William Gale DVO M21 20:40 +8:19
25th 544 Paul Gregson OD M35 22:46 +10:25
26th 768 David Dunn RSOC M40 23:11 +10:50
27th 571 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M16 23:40 +11:19
28th 556 Oscar Ferris LEI M16 24:05 +11:44
  579 Mark Burley MDOC M21 w17  
  333 Joshua Cooper EBOR M21 m13  
  709 Joe Uprichard DVO M20 w17  
  691 Neville Baker TVOC M65 m13  

SVM

Results

2km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 549 John Embrey DEE M60 16:01  
2nd 461 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 16:09 +0:08
3rd 700 Steve Dempsey SYO M55 16:22 +0:21
4th 581 David Williams AIRE M55 16:33 +0:32
5th 51 Chris Hooker SO M55 16:59 +0:58
6th 275 Paul Bradbury SYO M60 17:21 +1:20
7th 651 Brian Ward HALO M55 17:44 +1:43
8th 458 Michael James BAOC M60 17:56 +1:55
9th 754 David Frame TAY M60 19:01 +3:00
10th 306 Andy Lewsley BL M60 19:05 +3:04
11th 316 Matthew Cochrane SROC M60 21:29 +5:28
12th 740 Kevin Ross OD M55 21:36 +5:35
13th 769 Dave Brown EBOR M60 22:29 +6:28
14th 662 Andrew Clark EBOR M55 23:03 +7:02
15th 735 Simon Brook EBOR M60 23:17 +7:16
16th 746 David Booker NOC M60 23:46 +7:45
17th 605 Andrew White HOC M60 24:20 +8:19
18th 764 Howard Heath SPLOT M60 24:49 +8:48
19th 215 David Vincent DVO M55 25:20 +9:19
20th 747 John Smales EBOR M60 29:35 +13:34
21st 760 Linda Hayles EPOC W60 30:50 +14:49
22nd 682 Clive Hallett BOK M55 31:22 +15:21
23rd 744 Richard Goodwin WCOC M60 39:52 +23:51
24th 281 Mark Collins DFOK M55 44:11 +28:10
  733 Paul Wright PFO M55 m12 w15  
  23 Patrick Murphy BOC M60 m12  
  661 Michael Merritt SO M60 w9  
  44 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 m21  
  49 Steve Blount SO M55 dsq  

SVW

Results

1.7km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 727 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 15:48  
2nd 679 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 17:10 +1:22
3rd 362 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC W55 17:50 +2:02
4th 696 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W55 18:08 +2:20
5th 394 Jane Lambert SO W55 18:52 +3:04
6th 47 Jill Blount SO W55 18:59 +3:11
7th 619 Carey Martin AIRE W55 19:29 +3:41
8th 598 Karen Clark EBOR W60 19:46 +3:58
9th 294 Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 20:53 +5:05
10th 547 Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 21:08 +5:20
11th 61 Gill Adams AIRE W55 21:20 +5:32
12th 607 Marian White HOC W55 21:36 +5:48
13th 476 Arabella Woodrow EPOC W60 22:17 +6:29
14th 669 Jacky Dakin SYO W55 22:20 +6:32
15th 752 Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 22:31 +6:43
16th 277 Annie Sanderson ORIENTE W60 23:06 +7:18
17th 418 Debbie Charlton SMOC W55 23:35 +7:47
18th 650 Amanda Ward HALO W55 23:40 +7:52
19th 767 Jane Booker NOC W60 24:16 +8:28
20th 534 Patricia Davies NATO W60 25:12 +9:24
21st 734 Christine Roberts EBOR W65 25:37 +9:49
22nd 273 Marcia Bradbury SYO W60 25:50 +10:02
23rd 313 Jill Cochrane SROC W60 25:55 +10:07
24th 278 Julie Collins DFOK W55 27:24 +11:36
25th 699 Melinda Riley SYO W60 30:37 +14:49
  304 Stella Lewsley BL W60 m14-22  
  493 Carolyn Dent BOK W55 m12  
  707 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 m13  

SW

Results

2.2km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 758 Tamsin Moran SOC W21 15:32  
2nd 138 Alice Rigby CLOK W21 15:55 +0:23
3rd 341 Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 18:07 +2:35
4th 724 Vicky Bailey EBOR W21 18:09 +2:37
5th 296 Laura Hindle FVO W20 18:14 +2:42
6th 181 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W20 18:28 +2:56
7th 244 Rebecca Aspin CLOK W18 18:49 +3:17
8th 690 Kirsten Strain AROS W21 18:50 +3:18
9th 738 Toni O'Donovan LEI W40 19:50 +4:18
10th 514 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W20 19:51 +4:19
11th 479 Penny Bickle EBOR W35 19:58 +4:26
12th 151 Laura Harrison EPOC W18 20:15 +4:43
13th 67 Helen Meredith EBOR W35 20:42 +5:10
14th 154 Megan Harrison LUOC W20 20:43 +5:11
15th 481 Helen Bickle WAOC W35 21:17 +5:45
16th 531 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC W35 21:37 +6:05
17th 264 Rose Hartmann SYO W21 22:41 +7:09
18th 720 Helen Alcock AIRE W35 23:27 +7:55
19th 73 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W18 24:59 +9:27
20th 692 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 25:28 +9:56
21st 349 Frances Moseley MDOC W35 25:36 +10:04
22nd 415 Holly Guest SMOC W21 28:12 +12:40
23rd 251 Tanya Cooper EBOR W18 28:30 +12:58
24th 345 Grace Pennell DVO W18 28:58 +13:26
25th 765 Jessica Selby DVO W21 31:34 +16:02
  657 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC W18 w6 m12  

UVM

Results

1.7km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 576 Richard Payne EPOC M65 16:22  
2nd 424 Robin Smith SO M65 16:37 +0:15
3rd 335 Mike Turner SO M65 18:04 +1:42
4th 270 Robert Brandon OD M65 18:09 +1:47
n/c 694 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 18:15  
5th 736 John Britton MDOC M65 18:22 +2:00
6th 355 Nicholas Pugh SOS M65 18:47 +2:25
7th 422 John Broadhead WRE M60 19:07 +2:45
8th 330 Dave Marr OD M65 20:16 +3:54
9th 706 Peter Ross MDOC M70 20:44 +4:22
10th 654 Ashley Ford HOC M65 20:47 +4:25
11th 564 Peter Carey OD M70 20:57 +4:35
12th 129 Derek Gale DVO M70 20:58 +4:36
n/c 749 Brent Hill AIRE M60 21:09  
13th 163 Philip Brown NOR M65 22:07 +5:45
14th 198 Barry McGowan HOC M70 22:23 +6:01
15th 441 Peter Dudman SO M65 22:48 +6:26
16th 222 Paul Taunton NGOC M65 25:46 +9:24
17th 636 Patrick Davey MAROC M75 26:22 +10:00
18th 284 Guy Goodair EPOC M80 26:24 +10:02
19th 106 Fred Ross EPOC M70 29:25 +13:03
20th 536 Brian Davies NATO M65 29:38 +13:16
21st 743 Alan Parker AIRE M70 32:28 +16:06
22nd 596 Richard Clark EBOR M70 33:48 +17:26
23rd 716 Leslie Hooper SO M75 34:29 +18:07
  483 Michael Bickle WAOC M70 m7  
  508 Keith MacDermott EBOR M65 m22  
  640 Alan Williamson SO M65 m13  
  759 Neil Croasdell EPOC M70 m13 w18  

UVW

Results

1.5km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 52 Judy Johnson SYO W65 19:22  
2nd 104 Gill Ross EPOC W70 22:27 +3:05
3rd 337 Di Turner SO W65 23:53 +4:31
n/c 775 Mandy Dunn POTOC W45 24:46  
4th 220 Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 24:49 +5:27
5th 751 Sue Bicknell OD W70 25:34 +6:12
6th 484 Hazel Bickle WAOC W65 26:58 +7:36
7th 574 Jane Payne EPOC W65 27:09 +7:47
8th 131 Jen Gale DVO W70 28:02 +8:40
9th 739 Jenny Collyer SOS W70 28:16 +8:54
10th 562 Sheila Carey OD W70 28:28 +9:06
11th 37 Hilary Simpson OD W75 28:34 +9:12
12th 708 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 28:53 +9:31
13th 432 Jean Fitzgerald SAX W65 29:21 +9:59
14th 319 Mary Carrick HALO W65 31:15 +11:53
15th 282 Judith Goodair EPOC W75 31:52 +12:30
16th 742 Margaret Parker AIRE W70 34:46 +15:24
17th 726 Eileen Bedwell CLOK W85 37:42 +18:20
  741 Alison Sloman HOC W80 m10  

VM

Results

2km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 704 Andrew Preston SYO M40 13:38  
2nd 211 Peter Ward NGOC M45 14:02 +0:24
3rd 261 Duncan Harris DEE M50 14:27 +0:49
4th 4 Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 14:48 +1:10
5th 327 Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 14:53 +1:15
6th 714 Peter Tryner SYO M40 14:59 +1:21
7th 648 Liam Corner MDOC M45 15:25 +1:47
8th 755 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 15:29 +1:51
9th 69 James Meredith EBOR M40 15:33 +1:55
10th 676 David Alcock AIRE M40 15:36 +1:58
11th 532 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M40 15:52 +2:14
12th 614 Jolyon Medlock WSX M40 16:41 +3:03
13th 687 David Bowman AIRE M45 16:52 +3:14
14th 298 Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 17:16 +3:38
15th 610 David Hodson HH M50 17:19 +3:41
16th 712 Paul Taylor SYO M50 17:31 +3:53
17th= 196 Tony Udris SYO M45 17:52 +4:14
17th= 241 John Ward NOR M50 17:52 +4:14
19th 407 Peter Chapman SO M50 17:58 +4:20
20th 33 Mark McLean EBOR M45 18:40 +5:02
21st 146 Richard Rigby CLOK M50 18:48 +5:10
22nd= 246 David Aspin CLOK M45 18:50 +5:12
22nd= 642 Jim Trueman MDOC M50 18:50 +5:12
24th 379 Daniel Roth OD M45 19:00 +5:22
25th 757 Neil Speers DFOK M50 19:11 +5:33
26th 523 Simon Hodgson SYO M40 19:29 +5:51
27th 387 Robert Howlett EBOR M50 20:02 +6:24
28th 80 Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 21:13 +7:35
29th 125 Simon Gale DVO M45 21:22 +7:44
30th 560 John Worth LEI M50 21:44 +8:06
31st 761 Ian Moran SOC M60 22:20 +8:42
32nd 351 Peter Moseley MDOC M40 22:21 +8:43
33rd 763 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M55 24:28 +10:50
34th 710 David Newton DVO M40 24:47 +11:09
35th 95 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 24:48 +11:10
36th 623 Iain Smith IND M50 25:43 +12:05
37th 303 Steve Edgar LEI M50 28:19 +14:41
38th 723 Adam Collinge BAILO M45 29:53 +16:15
39th 253 Christopher Cooper EBOR M50 29:55 +16:17
40th 132 Andrew Selby DVO M40 33:43 +20:05
  730 Paul Van Dam HALO M50 w9  

VW

Results

1.7km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 150 Emma Harrison EPOC W45 15:13  
2nd 713 Amanda Crawshaw SYO W45 15:35 +0:22
3rd 583 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 16:24 +1:11
4th 59 Lesley Ross OD W50 16:36 +1:23
5th 489 Helene Lecomte EBOR W40 17:13 +2:00
6th 558 Julie Ferris LEI W50 17:14 +2:01
7th 368 Pauline Tryner SYO W45 18:50 +3:37
8th 753 Elaine Gillies TAY W50 19:07 +3:54
9th 762 Claire Selby DVO W45 19:08 +3:55
10th 248 Kath Aspin CLOK W50 19:14 +4:01
11th 405 Anna Chapman SO W45 19:17 +4:04
12th 255 Amanda Cooper EBOR W50 19:25 +4:12
13th 717 Mo Chapman SYO W45 19:30 +4:17
14th 469 Robyn Stanyon SYO W50 20:19 +5:06
15th 693 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 21:11 +5:58
16th 324 Kim Sanderson NATO W40 21:29 +6:16
17th 258 Ruth Harris DEE W45 22:41 +7:28
18th 92 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W45 22:57 +7:44
19th 612 Viv Hodson HH W50 23:05 +7:52
20th 144 Carolyn Rigby CLOK W50 23:09 +7:56
21st 209 Michelle Ward NGOC W45 23:42 +8:29
22nd 75 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 24:36 +9:23
23rd 30 Julie McLean EBOR W45 25:13 +10:00
24th 389 Katie Howlett EBOR W45 25:44 +10:31
25th 182 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 26:44 +11:31
26th 731 Maria Van Dam HALO W45 30:02 +14:49
  6 Helen Rennie WCOC W45 m13  

YJM

Results

1.5km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 526 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M10 17:19  
2nd 323 Benedict Sanderson NATO M12 17:35 +0:16
3rd 465 Sam Todd SYO M12 19:53 +2:34
4th 729 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M12 20:08 +2:49
5th 377 Max Straube-Roth OD M10 21:23 +4:04
6th 403 Ben Chapman SO M10 21:43 +4:24
7th 672 Ben Todhunter SROC M10 24:12 +6:53
8th 728 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M10 24:26 +7:07
9th 320 Oscar Sanderson NATO M10 25:27 +8:08
10th 703 Stanley Preston SYO M10 25:47 +8:28
11th 705 William Preston SYO M10 26:26 +9:07
12th 766 George Selby DVO M8 27:06 +9:47
13th 71 Joseph Meredith EBOR M10 32:08 +14:49
14th 770 Evan Llewellyn NOC M4 35:16 +17:57
15th 99 Alex Johnson SYO M10 41:28 +24:09
  88 Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 m10  
  65 Daniel Meredith EBOR M10 m19  
  27 Ian McLean EBOR M10 m2  

YJW

Results

1.5km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Time Behind
1st 10 Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 15:56  
2nd 467 Anna Todd SYO W10 17:58 +2:02
3rd 344 Ella May Rush BOK W12 20:38 +4:42
4th 205 Jessica Ward NGOC W12 25:30 +9:34
5th 718 Charlotte Chapman SYO W10 25:35 +9:39
6th 722 Isabel Gaines BL W12 26:05 +10:09
7th 721 Maria Gaines BL W10 26:13 +10:17
8th 719 Hannah Chapman SYO W10 27:14 +11:18
9th 616 Eskarina Medlock WSX W10 34:02 +18:06
10th 688 Isla Simpson CLOK W10 36:36 +20:40
11th 401 Emma Chapman SO W10 45:31 +29:35
  363 Freya Tryner SYO W12 m8  
  615 Lyra Medlock WSX W12 m9  
Course Results

Course A

Results

2.2km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 141 Aidan Rigby CLOK M20 SM 12:21  
2nd 517 Andrew Stemp WAOC M21 SM 13:09 +0:48
3rd 41 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M21 SM 13:43 +1:22
4th 664 Ben Stevens AIRE M21 SM 14:22 +2:01
5th 512 Nicholas Jarvis SO M21 SM 14:26 +2:05
6th 697 Matthew Rochester CLARO M18 SM 14:36 +2:15
7th 218 Joe Taunton NOC M21 SM 14:59 +2:38
8th 267 Chris Lambert SYO M21 SM 15:15 +2:54
9th 250 Thomas Aspin CLOK M18 SM 15:25 +3:04
10th 608 Daniel Hodson SOC M21 SM 15:31 +3:10
11th 758 Tamsin Moran SOC W21 SW 15:32 +3:11
12th 138 Alice Rigby CLOK W21 SW 15:55 +3:34
13th 698 Wayne Byrne RAFO M35 SM 16:27 +4:06
14th 695 Sebastian Pugh SOS M21 SM 16:29 +4:08
15th 756 David Bennett DVO M40 SM 16:33 +4:12
16th 627 River Edis-Smith MDOC M20 SM 16:46 +4:25
17th 745 Colin Smith SYO M50 SM 16:47 +4:26
18th 748 Matt Burden SYO M35 SM 16:56 +4:35
19th 702 George Stevens AIRE M21 SM 17:07 +4:46
20th 391 James Howlett EBOR M20 SM 17:17 +4:56
21st 701 Alex Robinson CLARO M18 SM 17:53 +5:32
22nd 341 Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 SW 18:07 +5:46
23rd 724 Vicky Bailey EBOR W21 SW 18:09 +5:48
24th 296 Laura Hindle FVO W20 SW 18:14 +5:53
25th 430 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M35 SM 18:15 +5:54
26th 181 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO W20 SW 18:28 +6:07
27th 520 Matthew Foskett DUOC M21 SM 18:36 +6:15
28th 725 Kevin Francis EBOR M35 SM 18:41 +6:20
29th 244 Rebecca Aspin CLOK W18 SW 18:49 +6:28
30th 690 Kirsten Strain AROS W21 SW 18:50 +6:29
31st 738 Toni O'Donovan LEI W40 SW 19:50 +7:29
32nd 514 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC W20 SW 19:51 +7:30
33rd 479 Penny Bickle EBOR W35 SW 19:58 +7:37
34th 674 James Todhunter SROC M35 SM 20:12 +7:51
35th 151 Laura Harrison EPOC W18 SW 20:15 +7:54
36th 119 William Gale DVO M21 SM 20:40 +8:19
37th 67 Helen Meredith EBOR W35 SW 20:42 +8:21
38th 154 Megan Harrison LUOC W20 SW 20:43 +8:22
39th 481 Helen Bickle WAOC W35 SW 21:17 +8:56
40th 531 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC W35 SW 21:37 +9:16
41st 264 Rose Hartmann SYO W21 SW 22:41 +10:20
42nd 544 Paul Gregson OD M35 SM 22:46 +10:25
43rd 768 David Dunn RSOC M40 SM 23:11 +10:50
44th 720 Helen Alcock AIRE W35 SW 23:27 +11:06
45th 571 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M16 SM 23:40 +11:19
46th 556 Oscar Ferris LEI M16 SM 24:05 +11:44
47th 73 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI W18 SW 24:59 +12:38
48th 692 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 SW 25:28 +13:07
49th 349 Frances Moseley MDOC W35 SW 25:36 +13:15
50th 415 Holly Guest SMOC W21 SW 28:12 +15:51
51st 251 Tanya Cooper EBOR W18 SW 28:30 +16:09
52nd 345 Grace Pennell DVO W18 SW 28:58 +16:37
53rd 765 Jessica Selby DVO W21 SW 31:34 +19:13
  579 Mark Burley MDOC M21 SM w17  
  333 Joshua Cooper EBOR M21 SM m13  
  709 Joe Uprichard DVO M20 SM w17  
  657 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC W18 SW w6 m12  
  691 Neville Baker TVOC M65 SM m13  

Course B

Results

2km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 704 Andrew Preston SYO M40 VM 13:38  
2nd 211 Peter Ward NGOC M45 VM 14:02 +0:24
3rd 261 Duncan Harris DEE M50 VM 14:27 +0:49
4th 4 Jamie Rennie WCOC M45 VM 14:48 +1:10
5th 327 Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 VM 14:53 +1:15
6th 714 Peter Tryner SYO M40 VM 14:59 +1:21
7th 648 Liam Corner MDOC M45 VM 15:25 +1:47
8th 755 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 VM 15:29 +1:51
9th 69 James Meredith EBOR M40 VM 15:33 +1:55
10th 676 David Alcock AIRE M40 VM 15:36 +1:58
11th 532 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M40 VM 15:52 +2:14
12th 549 John Embrey DEE M60 SVM 16:01 +2:23
13th 461 Andrew Ridgway NOC M55 SVM 16:09 +2:31
14th 700 Steve Dempsey SYO M55 SVM 16:22 +2:44
15th 581 David Williams AIRE M55 SVM 16:33 +2:55
16th 614 Jolyon Medlock WSX M40 VM 16:41 +3:03
17th 687 David Bowman AIRE M45 VM 16:52 +3:14
18th 51 Chris Hooker SO M55 SVM 16:59 +3:21
19th 298 Trevor Hindle MDOC M50 VM 17:16 +3:38
20th 610 David Hodson HH M50 VM 17:19 +3:41
21st 275 Paul Bradbury SYO M60 SVM 17:21 +3:43
22nd 712 Paul Taylor SYO M50 VM 17:31 +3:53
23rd 651 Brian Ward HALO M55 SVM 17:44 +4:06
24th= 241 John Ward NOR M50 VM 17:52 +4:14
24th= 196 Tony Udris SYO M45 VM 17:52 +4:14
26th 458 Michael James BAOC M60 SVM 17:56 +4:18
27th 407 Peter Chapman SO M50 VM 17:58 +4:20
28th 33 Mark McLean EBOR M45 VM 18:40 +5:02
29th 146 Richard Rigby CLOK M50 VM 18:48 +5:10
30th= 246 David Aspin CLOK M45 VM 18:50 +5:12
30th= 642 Jim Trueman MDOC M50 VM 18:50 +5:12
32nd 379 Daniel Roth OD M45 VM 19:00 +5:22
33rd 754 David Frame TAY M60 SVM 19:01 +5:23
34th 306 Andy Lewsley BL M60 SVM 19:05 +5:27
35th 757 Neil Speers DFOK M50 VM 19:11 +5:33
36th 523 Simon Hodgson SYO M40 VM 19:29 +5:51
37th 387 Robert Howlett EBOR M50 VM 20:02 +6:24
38th 80 Stephen Borrill WAOC M45 VM 21:13 +7:35
39th 125 Simon Gale DVO M45 VM 21:22 +7:44
40th 316 Matthew Cochrane SROC M60 SVM 21:29 +7:51
41st 740 Kevin Ross OD M55 SVM 21:36 +7:58
42nd 560 John Worth LEI M50 VM 21:44 +8:06
43rd 761 Ian Moran SOC M60 VM 22:20 +8:42
44th 351 Peter Moseley MDOC M40 VM 22:21 +8:43
45th 769 Dave Brown EBOR M60 SVM 22:29 +8:51
46th 662 Andrew Clark EBOR M55 SVM 23:03 +9:25
47th 735 Simon Brook EBOR M60 SVM 23:17 +9:39
48th 746 David Booker NOC M60 SVM 23:46 +10:08
49th 605 Andrew White HOC M60 SVM 24:20 +10:42
50th 763 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M55 VM 24:28 +10:50
51st 710 David Newton DVO M40 VM 24:47 +11:09
52nd 95 Chris O'Donnell DVO M50 VM 24:48 +11:10
53rd 764 Howard Heath SPLOT M60 SVM 24:49 +11:11
54th 215 David Vincent DVO M55 SVM 25:20 +11:42
55th 623 Iain Smith IND M50 VM 25:43 +12:05
56th 303 Steve Edgar LEI M50 VM 28:19 +14:41
57th 747 John Smales EBOR M60 SVM 29:35 +15:57
58th 723 Adam Collinge BAILO M45 VM 29:53 +16:15
59th 253 Christopher Cooper EBOR M50 VM 29:55 +16:17
60th 760 Linda Hayles EPOC W60 SVM 30:50 +17:12
61st 682 Clive Hallett BOK M55 SVM 31:22 +17:44
62nd 132 Andrew Selby DVO M40 VM 33:43 +20:05
63rd 744 Richard Goodwin WCOC M60 SVM 39:52 +26:14
64th 281 Mark Collins DFOK M55 SVM 44:11 +30:33
  733 Paul Wright PFO M55 SVM m12 w15  
  23 Patrick Murphy BOC M60 SVM m12  
  730 Paul Van Dam HALO M50 VM w9  
  661 Michael Merritt SO M60 SVM w9  
  44 Richard Llewellyn NOC M60 SVM m21  
  49 Steve Blount SO M55 SVM dsq  

Course C

Results

1.7km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 150 Emma Harrison EPOC W45 VW 15:13  
2nd 713 Amanda Crawshaw SYO W45 VW 15:35 +0:22
3rd 727 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 SVW 15:48 +0:35
4th 576 Richard Payne EPOC M65 UVM 16:22 +1:09
5th 583 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 VW 16:24 +1:11
6th 59 Lesley Ross OD W50 VW 16:36 +1:23
7th 424 Robin Smith SO M65 UVM 16:37 +1:24
8th 679 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 SVW 17:10 +1:57
9th 489 Helene Lecomte EBOR W40 VW 17:13 +2:00
10th 558 Julie Ferris LEI W50 VW 17:14 +2:01
11th 362 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC W55 SVW 17:50 +2:37
12th 335 Mike Turner SO M65 UVM 18:04 +2:51
13th 696 Heather Fellbaum MDOC W55 SVW 18:08 +2:55
14th 270 Robert Brandon OD M65 UVM 18:09 +2:56
n/c 694 Robert Parkinson NOC M60 UVM 18:15  
15th 736 John Britton MDOC M65 UVM 18:22 +3:09
16th 355 Nicholas Pugh SOS M65 UVM 18:47 +3:34
17th 368 Pauline Tryner SYO W45 VW 18:50 +3:37
18th 394 Jane Lambert SO W55 SVW 18:52 +3:39
19th 47 Jill Blount SO W55 SVW 18:59 +3:46
20th= 753 Elaine Gillies TAY W50 VW 19:07 +3:54
20th= 422 John Broadhead WRE M60 UVM 19:07 +3:54
22nd 762 Claire Selby DVO W45 VW 19:08 +3:55
23rd 248 Kath Aspin CLOK W50 VW 19:14 +4:01
24th 405 Anna Chapman SO W45 VW 19:17 +4:04
25th 255 Amanda Cooper EBOR W50 VW 19:25 +4:12
26th 619 Carey Martin AIRE W55 SVW 19:29 +4:16
27th 717 Mo Chapman SYO W45 VW 19:30 +4:17
28th 598 Karen Clark EBOR W60 SVW 19:46 +4:33
29th 330 Dave Marr OD M65 UVM 20:16 +5:03
30th 469 Robyn Stanyon SYO W50 VW 20:19 +5:06
31st 706 Peter Ross MDOC M70 UVM 20:44 +5:31
32nd 654 Ashley Ford HOC M65 UVM 20:47 +5:34
33rd 294 Hazel Hindle MDOC W55 SVW 20:53 +5:40
34th 564 Peter Carey OD M70 UVM 20:57 +5:44
35th 129 Derek Gale DVO M70 UVM 20:58 +5:45
36th 547 Jacqueline Embrey DEE W60 SVW 21:08 +5:55
n/c 749 Brent Hill AIRE M60 UVM 21:09  
37th 693 Helen Parkinson NOC W50 VW 21:11 +5:58
38th 61 Gill Adams AIRE W55 SVW 21:20 +6:07
39th 324 Kim Sanderson NATO W40 VW 21:29 +6:16
40th 607 Marian White HOC W55 SVW 21:36 +6:23
41st 163 Philip Brown NOR M65 UVM 22:07 +6:54
42nd 476 Arabella Woodrow EPOC W60 SVW 22:17 +7:04
43rd 669 Jacky Dakin SYO W55 SVW 22:20 +7:07
44th 198 Barry McGowan HOC M70 UVM 22:23 +7:10
45th 752 Anne Burbidge WCOC W55 SVW 22:31 +7:18
46th 258 Ruth Harris DEE W45 VW 22:41 +7:28
47th 441 Peter Dudman SO M65 UVM 22:48 +7:35
48th 92 Nicola O'Donnell DVO W45 VW 22:57 +7:44
49th 612 Viv Hodson HH W50 VW 23:05 +7:52
50th 277 Annie Sanderson ORIENTE W60 SVW 23:06 +7:53
51st 144 Carolyn Rigby CLOK W50 VW 23:09 +7:56
52nd 418 Debbie Charlton SMOC W55 SVW 23:35 +8:22
53rd 650 Amanda Ward HALO W55 SVW 23:40 +8:27
54th 209 Michelle Ward NGOC W45 VW 23:42 +8:29
55th 767 Jane Booker NOC W60 SVW 24:16 +9:03
56th 75 Jane Dring-Morris LEI W50 VW 24:36 +9:23
57th 534 Patricia Davies NATO W60 SVW 25:12 +9:59
58th 30 Julie McLean EBOR W45 VW 25:13 +10:00
59th 734 Christine Roberts EBOR W65 SVW 25:37 +10:24
60th 389 Katie Howlett EBOR W45 VW 25:44 +10:31
61st 222 Paul Taunton NGOC M65 UVM 25:46 +10:33
62nd 273 Marcia Bradbury SYO W60 SVW 25:50 +10:37
63rd 313 Jill Cochrane SROC W60 SVW 25:55 +10:42
64th 636 Patrick Davey MAROC M75 UVM 26:22 +11:09
65th 284 Guy Goodair EPOC M80 UVM 26:24 +11:11
66th 182 Karen Bedwell DVO W45 VW 26:44 +11:31
67th 278 Julie Collins DFOK W55 SVW 27:24 +12:11
68th 106 Fred Ross EPOC M70 UVM 29:25 +14:12
69th 536 Brian Davies NATO M65 UVM 29:38 +14:25
70th 731 Maria Van Dam HALO W45 VW 30:02 +14:49
71st 699 Melinda Riley SYO W60 SVW 30:37 +15:24
72nd 743 Alan Parker AIRE M70 UVM 32:28 +17:15
73rd 596 Richard Clark EBOR M70 UVM 33:48 +18:35
74th 716 Leslie Hooper SO M75 UVM 34:29 +19:16
  304 Stella Lewsley BL W60 SVW m14-22  
  483 Michael Bickle WAOC M70 UVM m7  
  508 Keith MacDermott EBOR M65 UVM m22  
  493 Carolyn Dent BOK W55 SVW m12  
  6 Helen Rennie WCOC W45 VW m13  
  640 Alan Williamson SO M65 UVM m13  
  707 Jillyan Dobby MDOC W65 SVW m13  
  759 Neil Croasdell EPOC M70 UVM m13 w18  

Course D

Results

1.5km

Pos No. Name Club Age Class Class Time Behind
1st 365 Euan Tryner SYO M14 JM 11:46  
2nd 711 Sam Crawshaw SYO M14 JM 12:40 +0:54
3rd 385 Lucy Howlett EBOR W16 JW 15:49 +4:03
4th 10 Daisy Rennie WCOC W12 YJW 15:56 +4:10
5th 359 Craig Somers SROC M16 JM 16:17 +4:31
6th 526 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M10 YJM 17:19 +5:33
7th 323 Benedict Sanderson NATO M12 YJM 17:35 +5:49
8th 524 Isabelle Hodgson SYO W16 JW 17:41 +5:55
9th 467 Anna Todd SYO W10 YJW 17:58 +6:12
10th 732 Emma Van Dam HALO W14 JW 18:31 +6:45
11th 213 Sophie Vincent DVO W16 JW 18:52 +7:06
12th 52 Judy Johnson SYO W65 UVW 19:22 +7:36
13th 715 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO W14 JW 19:32 +7:46
14th 465 Sam Todd SYO M12 YJM 19:53 +8:07
15th 729 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M12 YJM 20:08 +8:22
16th 525 Claudine Hodgson SYO W16 JW 20:24 +8:38
17th 344 Ella May Rush BOK W12 YJW 20:38 +8:52
18th 377 Max Straube-Roth OD M10 YJM 21:23 +9:37
19th 403 Ben Chapman SO M10 YJM 21:43 +9:57
20th 104 Gill Ross EPOC W70 UVW 22:27 +10:41
21st 772 Bethan Dunn POTOC W14 JW 23:30 +11:44
22nd 337 Di Turner SO W65 UVW 23:53 +12:07
23rd 672 Ben Todhunter SROC M10 YJM 24:12 +12:26
24th 728 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M10 YJM 24:26 +12:40
n/c 775 Mandy Dunn POTOC W45 UVW 24:46  
25th 220 Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 UVW 24:49 +13:03
26th 320 Oscar Sanderson NATO M10 YJM 25:27 +13:41
27th 205 Jessica Ward NGOC W12 YJW 25:30 +13:44
28th 751 Sue Bicknell OD W70 UVW 25:34 +13:48
29th 718 Charlotte Chapman SYO W10 YJW 25:35 +13:49
30th 703 Stanley Preston SYO M10 YJM 25:47 +14:01
31st 722 Isabel Gaines BL W12 YJW 26:05 +14:19
32nd 721 Maria Gaines BL W10 YJW 26:13 +14:27
33rd 705 William Preston SYO M10 YJM 26:26 +14:40
34th 484 Hazel Bickle WAOC W65 UVW 26:58 +15:12
35th 766 George Selby DVO M8 YJM 27:06 +15:20
36th 574 Jane Payne EPOC W65 UVW 27:09 +15:23
37th 719 Hannah Chapman SYO W10 YJW 27:14 +15:28
38th 773 Darcy Dunn POTOC W12 JW 27:24 +15:38
39th 131 Jen Gale DVO W70 UVW 28:02 +16:16
40th 739 Jenny Collyer SOS W70 UVW 28:16 +16:30
41st 562 Sheila Carey OD W70 UVW 28:28 +16:42
42nd 37 Hilary Simpson OD W75 UVW 28:34 +16:48
43rd 708 Jean Lochhead EPOC W70 UVW 28:53 +17:07
44th 432 Jean Fitzgerald SAX W65 UVW 29:21 +17:35
45th 319 Mary Carrick HALO W65 UVW 31:15 +19:29
46th 282 Judith Goodair EPOC W75 UVW 31:52 +20:06
47th 71 Joseph Meredith EBOR M10 YJM 32:08 +20:22
48th 616 Eskarina Medlock WSX W10 YJW 34:02 +22:16
49th 742 Margaret Parker AIRE W70 UVW 34:46 +23:00
50th 770 Evan Llewellyn NOC M4 YJM 35:16 +23:30
51st 688 Isla Simpson CLOK W10 YJW 36:36 +24:50
52nd 726 Eileen Bedwell CLOK W85 UVW 37:42 +25:56
53rd 99 Alex Johnson SYO M10 YJM 41:28 +29:42
54th 750 Rosemary McLean EBOR W10 JW 45:18 +33:32
55th 401 Emma Chapman SO W10 YJW 45:31 +33:45
  88 Jake O'Donnell DVO M12 YJM m10  
  179 James Bedwell DVO M16 JM w5  
  207 Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 JW m16  
  363 Freya Tryner SYO W12 YJW m8  
  91 Ben O'Donnell DVO M14 JM m9  
  539 Hannah Freeman HH W16 JW m9  
  615 Lyra Medlock WSX W12 YJW m9  
  741 Alison Sloman HOC W80 UVW m10  
  65 Daniel Meredith EBOR M10 YJM m19  
  27 Ian McLean EBOR M10 YJM m2